39 Dublin Ladies Football Adult League Games Took Place Across Nine Divisions

 

Group of ladies Footballers in shuffle during a Dublin Ladies Football Adult League game

 

There were plenty of high quality and exciting games last night in the Dublin Ladies Football Adult League with 39 games taking place across 9 divisions.

In Division 1A Foxrock Cabinteely had too much for Ballyboden St Endas and beat their southside rivals by 33 points on a scoreline of 6-19 to 0-04.

In the other games in the Division 1A- Fingallians edged out Kilmacud Crokes by a single point in an engrossing game which finished 3-11 to 2-13 and Clanna Gael Fontenoy hit the back of the net five times to claim a victory over Cuala by 5-10 to 1-10.

In Division 1B Thomas Davis headed to Mobhi Road to face Na Fianna and came away with the vital league points beating their hosts by 3-13 to 2-06 and in Broomfield St Sylvesters and St Brigids played out a high scoring draw with 9 goals and 23 points shared between the sides with the final score 5-10 to 4-13.

There were wins for Skerries Harps and St Maurs in Division 2A as they beat Lucan Sarsfields and St Patricks Wicklow respectively, while in Division 2B Raheny and Parnells put on a score fest with the Coolock side coming out on top by 8-20 to 4-15 and there were plenty of scores in the other game in the division with O’Dwyers overcoming Castleknock by 5-13 to 6-07.

Below is the full list of results from last nights Dublin ladies football adult league

 

Adult League Division 1A:

 

Ballyboden St Endas 0-04

Foxrock Cabinteely 6-19

 

Fingallians 3-11

Kilmacud Crokes 2-13

 

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 5-10

Cuala 1-10

 

Adult League Division 1B:

 

Na Fianna 2-06

Thomas Davis 3-13

 

St Sylvesters 5-10

St Brigids 4-13

 

Adult League Division 2A:

 

Skerries Harps 2-18

Lucan Sarsfields 0-06

 

St Maurs 2-08

St Patricks Wicklow 2-04

 

Adult League Division 2B:

 

Raheny 4-15

Parnells 8-20

 

O’Dwyer’s 5-13

Castleknock 6-07

 

Adult League Division 3A:

 

Ballyboughal 3-16

St Judes 4-11

 

Man O War 2-16

Portobello 0-04

 

Adult League Division 3B:

 

Kilmacud Crokes B 7-15

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 2-07

 

Naomh Barrog 3-05

Ballinteer St Johns 4-11

 

St Peregrines 2-14

Ballyboden St Endas B 1-08

 

Adult League Division 4:

 

Na Fianna B 2-06

Croi Ro Naofa/Robert Emmets 0-11

 

Parnells B 0-05

Fingallians B 1-18

 

Erins Isle 4-05

Foxrock Cabinteely B 2-06

 

Clontarf B 0-02

St Brendan’s 4-13

 

Adult League Division 5:

 

Garristown 2-12

Ranelagh Gaels 1-11

 

Naomh Olaf 5-11

Ballyboden St Endas C 2-08

 

Castleknock B 6-13

St Finians Swords/St Margaret’s 0-04

 

Ballymun Kickhams 5-03

Crumlin 2-07

 

Whitehall Colmcille 3-16

Cuala B 2-11

 

Kilmacud Crokes C 2-10

St Monica’s 2-10

 

Adult League Division 6:

 

Craobh Chiarain 4-12

Trinity Gaels 1-02

 

Na Fianna C 4-11

St Patricks Donabate 3-05

 

Thomas Davis B 3-09

Naomh Mearnog 4-07

 

Adult League Division 7:

 

St Anne’s 1-04

Ballinteer St Johns B 5-06

 

Fingal Ravens 2-16

Naomh Olaf B 3-02

 

Wanderers 4-07

Round Towers (L) 4-08

 

Clontarf C 1-10

Lucan Sarsfields B 1-04

 

Adult League Division 8:

 

St Brendan’s B 3-01

Erins Isle B 1-08

 

Na Fianna D 5-04

Scoil Ui Chonaill B 3-12

 

Man O War B received a walkover from St Judes B

 

St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh 4-17

Na Gaeil Oga 3-08

 

St James Gaels 4-07

Shankill 7-03

 

Adult League Division 9:

 

Shankill B 4-02

St Brigids B 5-22

 

Ballyboden St Endas D 4-07

Cuala C 4-06

 

St Marys Saggart 2-02

Beann Eadair 5-13

 

Erin Go Bragh 4-04

St Finians (N) 2-10