It’s is a huge tonight for clubs competing in the Dublin LGFA New Ireland Assurance Junior Club Championships with numerous key 3rd round games up for decision with results determining who the 2017 semi-finalists will be.

Below is the full list of fixtures down for decision tonight:

New Ireland Assurance Junior C Championship Group A:

Crumlin v Foxrock Cabinteely B
Ref: Reg Harbron
Venue: Pearse Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Whitehall Colmcille v Erins Isle
Ref: Damien Burnett
Venue: Cloghran
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior C Championship Group B:

Clontarf B v Fingallians B
Ref: Gary Boyce
Venue: St Annes No 34
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Parnells B v Naomh Olaf
Ref: Derek Greene
Venue: Chanel
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior D Championship Group A:

St Patricks Donabate v St Finians (S)
Ref: Peter Trimble
Venue: Donabate
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Naomh Mearnog v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
Ref: Andrew McAllister
Venue: Portmarnock
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior D Championship Group B:

Craobh Chiaran v Ranelagh Gaels
Ref: Derek McKittrick
Venue: Clonshaugh
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Ballyboughal v Fingal Ravens
Ref: Gerry McNally
Venue: Ballyboughal
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior E Championship Group A:

Na Fianna C v Clontarf C
Ref: Charlie O’Reilly
Venue: St Mobhi Road
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior E Championship Group B:

Garristown v Thomas Davis B
Ref: Finbarr Shanahan
Venue: Garristown
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior F Championship Group A:

St Monicas v Cuala B
Ref: John Goulding
Venue: Edenmore
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St James Gaels v Lucan Sarsfields B
Ref: Suzanne Ford
Venue: Iveagh Grounds
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior F Championship Group B:

Robert Emmets v St Brendans
Ref: David Murphy
Venue: Greentrees Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Na Gaeil Oga v Ballyboden St Endas C
Ref: Joe Dromgoole
Venue: Phoenix Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior G Championship Group A:

Ballymun Kickhams v St Finians (N)
Ref: Darren Malone
Venue: Pairc Ciceam
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior G Championship Group B:

St Judes B v Man O War B
Ref: Stephen McNulty
Venue: Tymon North
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Oliver Plunketts v Wanderers
Ref: Maurice Mulcahy
Venue: Martin Savage Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm