Two ladies Footballers one in a blue jersey and blue shorts and the other in black jersey and black shorts with red sleeves and red stripes down the front battle for the ball during the Dublin LGFA Adult Football League

It was a busy Wednesday night in the Dublin Ladies Football Adult League with 30 games spanning nine divisions played across the county.

Kilmacud Crokes, Foxrock Cabinteely and Ballyboden St Endas were the big winners in Division 1A and St Sylvesters and St Brigids took the spoils in Division 1B.

In Division 2A there where wins for Skerries Harps Over St Maurs and Templeogue Synge Street enjoyed a nineteen point victory of St Patricks Wicklow.

O’Dwyers had too much for Raheny in Division 2B and in the other game in the division Castleknock had three points to spare over Clann Mhuire ina high scoring encounter which finished 6-10 to 3-16.

Portobello, Man O War and Ballyboughal were winners in Division 3A, with Ballinteer St Johns, Kilmacud Crokes B and Garda/Westmanstown Gaels recording wins in the Division 3B of the Adult League.

Erins Isle, Croi Ro Naofa/Robert Emmets and Fingallians were the victors over Na Fianna, Foxrock Cabinteely B and St Brendan’s respectively in Division 4.

In Division 5 there were wins for Ranelagh Gaels, Naomh Olaf, Garristown, Castleknock B and St Monica’s while the Cuala B and Kilmacud Crokes C fixture finished in a draw 1-04 To 0-07.

And in Division six the league points went to St Sylvesters B, Skerries Harps B, Craobh Chiarain, Templeogue Synge Street B and Stars of Erin.

The full list of Adult League Results and scorelines are below.

 

Dublin LGFA Adult Football League Results:

 

Adult League Division 1A:

 

Cuala 0-05

Kilmacud Crokes 2-14

 

Foxrock Cabinteely 5-17

Fingallians 1-07

 

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 0-07

Ballyboden St Endas 2-09

 

Adult League Division 1B:

 

St Sylvesters 6-08

Na Fianna 1-10

 

St Brigids 3-08

Clontarf 2-09

 

Adult League Division 2A:

 

St Maurs 2-06

Skerries Harps 4-09

 

St Patricks Wicklow 1-07

Templeogue Synge Street 5-14

 

Adult League Division 2B:

 

O’Dwyer’s 3-11

Raheny 2-02

 

Castleknock 6-10

Clann Mhuire 3-16

 

Adult League Division 3A:

 

Portobello 4-04

St Judes 1-12

 

Man O War 2-10

Scoil Ui Chonaill 0-07

 

Blessington 4-10

Ballyboughal 3-17

 

Adult League Division 3B:

 

Ballyboden St Endas B 1-06

Ballinteer St Johns 4-10

 

St Peregrines 2-12

Kilmacud Crokes B 6-08

 

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 4-11

Naomh Barrog 3-07

 

Adult League Division 4:

 

Clontarf B received a concession from Parnells B

 

Na Fianna B 2-07

Erins Isle 6-15

 

Croi Ro Naofa/Robert Emmets 3-03

Foxrock Cabinteely B 0-08

 

Fingallians B 2-06

St Brendan’s 1-08

 

Adult League Division 5:

 

Ranelagh Gaels 4-09

Ballyboden St Endas C 1-09

 

Cuala B 1-04

Kilmacud Crokes C 0-07

 

Crumlin 1-01

Naomh Olaf 4-09

 

St Finians Swords/St Margaret’s 7-06

Garristown 7-13

 

Castleknock B 5-10

Whitehall Colmcille 0-07

 

St Monica’s 4-02

Ballymun Kickhams 1-06

 

Adult League Division 6:

 

St Sylvesters B 8-18

Trinity Gaels 0-00

 

Naomh Mearnog 2-04

Skerries Harps B 2-12

 

St Patricks Donabate 0-04

Craobh Chiarain 5-14

 

Na Fianna C 2-08

Templeogue Synge Street B 2-12

 

Stars of Erin 7-10

Thomas Davis B 3-10