18 Dublin Ladies Football Club Fixtures Down For Decision Including Both Adult Cup Division 7 Semi Finals

A Gaelic football and come on a pitch to signify the Dublin Ladies Football Club Fixtures.

It Wednesday evening so that means another busy night of Dublin Ladies Football club fixtures in both the league and cup competitions.

Included among the fixtures are two semi finals in Division 7 of the Adult Cup. Round Towers Lusk will hope home advantage will count tonight against Fingal Ravens.

Round Towers are unbeaten in the competition to date with six wins and one draw from their seven Divisional games.

Fingal Ravens finished in fourth place in the table with four wins and three losses from their seven games and will go into the game as underdogs but may be able to use that to their advantage.

The other semi final finals sees table toppers Wanderers host third place Lucan Sarsfields B.

Wanderers just like Round Towers are unbeaten with six wins and one draw while Lucan Sarsfields B have five wins and two losses from their seven Divisional games.

The two teams met on the 10th of July with Wanderers enjoying a 4-19 to 2-07 win and would be expected to come out on top this evening.

The full list of all tonight’s Dublin Ladies Football Club Fixtures are below.

Adult Cup Division 3:

 

Naomh Barrog v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels

Referee: Derek Greene

Venue: Pairc Barrog

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballyboughal v St Judes

Referee: Robert Carthy

Venue: Ballyboughal

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 5:

 

St Finians Swords/St Margaret’s v Ranelagh Gaels

Referee: Eamon Bryce

Venue: River Valley

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Castleknock B v Ballyboden St Endas C

Referee: Gerry McGough

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballymun Kickhams v Kilmacud Crokes C

Referee: Gary Boyce

Venue: Pairc Ciceam

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Olaf

Referee: Brian Moore

Venue: Cloghran

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 6:

 

Naomh Mearnog v St Sylvesters B

Referee: Liam Aherne Clarke

Venue: Portmarnock

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Patricks Donabate v Trinity Gaels

Referee: Padraig Furlong

Venue: Donabate

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Na Fianna C v Skerries Harps B

Referee: Peter Trimble

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Thomas Davis B v Craobh Chiarain

Referee: Craig Curtis

Venue: Kiltipper Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Templeogue Synge Street B v Stars of Erin

Referee: Eddie Leonard

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 7 Semi-Final:

 

Round Towers (L) v Fingal Ravens

Referee: George Williams

Venue: Lusk

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Wanderers v Lucan Sarsfields B

Referee: Reg Harbron

Venue: Frank Kelly Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 8B:

 

St James Gaels v Shankill

Referee: Pat Murphy

Venue: Iveagh Grounds

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Brendan’s B v St Judes B

Referee: Jason Buckley

Venue: Longmeadows

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 9:

 

St Marys Saggart v Beann Eadair

Referee: Anthony Clinton

Venue: Saggart

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Erin Go Bragh v St Finians (N)

Referee: John Doherty

Venue: Hunters Run Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Shankill B v St Brigids B

Referee: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: Stonebridge

Throw-In: 7.30pm