Big night ahead in the Go-Ahead Junior Championship and Shield competitions with ten finals taking place

Seven ladies Gaelic footballs on a pitch with the Go-Ahead Junior Championship and Shield finals taking place this evening

It’s another exciting Wednesday evening of Dublin Ladies Club Football with ten finals down for decision in the Junior Championship and Shield competitions.

There will be five new county champions crowned this evening in the Junior B, D, E, G and I championships.

In the Junior B Championship St Brendans will face St Peregrines in Blakestown at 7pm. In the D Championship final St Finians and Croi Ro Naofa/Robert Emmets will battle it out for the title.

Out on the coast in Lusk the Junior E final will be contested by St Margarets and Round Towers Lusk with the game throwing in at 7pm.

Lawless Memorial Park in swords is the venue for the Junior G Championship final between Fingallians C and Man O War B again with a 7pm start time.

And in the Junior I Championship Final Na Fianna E will face Fingallians D in Balheary.

There are also five Shield Finals taking place tonight and it will be a very special occasion for two clubs in particular, Geraldine P Morans and St Kevins/Killians will battle it out in the Junior I Shield Final, a special achievement given that both teams are playing their first season at adult level.

The full list of all tonight’s Dublin LGFA Junior club Championship and Shield Final fixtures are below.

Go-Ahead Junior B Championship Final

St Brendans v St Peregrines

Venue: Blakestown

Throw-In: 7pm

Go-Ahead Junior B Shield Final

Erins Isle v Naomh Olaf

Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

Throw-In: 7pm

Go-Ahead Junior D Championship Final

St Finians (S) v Croi Ro Naofa/Robert Emmets

Venue: Ridgewood

Throw-In: 7pm

Go-Ahead Junior D Shield Final

St Sylvesters B v Beann Eadair

Venue: Broomfield

Throw-In: 7pm

Go-Ahead Junior E Championship Final

St Margarets v Round Towers Lusk

Venue: Lusk

Throw-In: 7pm

Go-Ahead Junior E Shield Final

Fingal Ravens v Whitehall Colmcille B

Venue: Rolestown

Throw-In: 7pm

Go-Ahead Junior G Championship Final

Fingallians C v Man O War B

Venue: Lawless Memorial Park

Throw-In: 7pm

Go-Ahead Junior G Shield Final

St Judes B v St Brendans B

Venue: Tymon North

Throw-In: 7pm

Go-Ahead Junior I Championship Final

Na Fianna E v Fingallians D

Venue: Balheary

Throw-In: 7pm

Go-Ahead Junior I Shield Final

Geraldine P Morans v St Kevins/Killians

Venue: Cornelscourt

Throw-In: 7pm