TONIGHT’S DUBLIN LGFA ADULT CLUB LEAGUE AND CUP FIXTURES

0
1152

Image Credit: GAApics.com
The sun will be shining bright this evening on another jam packed round of Dublin LGFA adult club league and cup fixtures.

With games in all nine divisions there will be plenty of action across the entire county tonight for supporters to get their teeth into and with the fine weather it’s the perfect excuse to get out of the house and go along and support your local club.

Below is the full list of fixtures for tonight with all games throwing in at 7:30pm

Adult Division 1 League:

Foxrock Cabinteely v Ballyboden St Endas
Ref: John Doherty
Venue: Kilboggett Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Na Fianna v Kilmacud Crokes
Ref: Paul Flanagan
Venue: St Mobhi Road
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Brigids v Thomas Davis
Ref: Angela Gallagher
Venue: Russell Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Fingallians v Parnells
Ref: Andrew McAllister
Venue: Lawless Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 2 League:

St Sylvesters v Templeogue Synge Street
Ref: Derek McKittrick
Venue: Broomfield
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Maurs v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
Ref: Liam Aherne Clarke
Venue: Rush
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Man O War v Castleknock
Ref: Maurice Mulcahy
Venue: Man O War
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 3 League:

Croi Ro Naofa v Skerries Harps
Ref: Keith Tighe
Venue: Killinarden Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Ballinteer St Johns v O Tooles
Ref: Ronald Malone
Venue: Marley Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Lucan Sarsfields v Round Towers (C)
Ref: Robbie Glennon
Venue: 12th Lock
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 4 League:

Ballyboden St Endas B v Naomh Barrog
Ref: Seamus Farrelly
Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu
Throw-In: 7:30pm

O’Dwyer’s v Na Fianna B
Ref: Derek Greene
Venue: Bremore Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Cuala v Portobello
Ref: Senan Finucane
Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Jude’s v Blessington
Ref: Reg Harbron
Venue: Tymon North
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 5 League:

Kilmacud Crokes B v Naomh Mearnog
Ref: Philip Fitzsimons
Venue: Pairc De Burca
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Scoil Ui Chonaill v Clontarf B
Ref: Orla Simpson (nee McCormack)
Venue: Clontarf Road
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Raheny v Fingallians B
Ref: Philip Cullen
Venue: St Anne’s No 10
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Foxrock Cabinteely B v Parnells B
Ref: Tom Casserly
Venue: Kilboggett Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 6 Cup Group A:

St Finians (S) v Erins Isle
Ref: Peter Trimble
Venue: River Valley
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Anne’s v Whitehall Colmcille
Ref: Dermot McCabe
Venue: Boharnabrenna
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 6 Cup Group B:

Naomh Olaf v Thomas Davis B
Ref: Eugene Murphy Jnr
Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Ranelagh Gaels v Crumlin
Ref: Michael O Flaherty
Venue: Bushy Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 7 Cup Group A:

Cuala B v Na Fianna C
Ref: Chris O’Grady
Venue: Meadowvale
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Craobh Chiaran v Stars of Erin
Ref: Michelle Keating
Venue: Clonshaugh
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 7 Cup Group B:

Ballyboughal v St Brigids B
Ref: Damien Burnett
Venue: Ballyboughal
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 8 Cup Group A:

Lucan Sarsfields B v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
Ref: Charlie O’Reilly
Venue: 12th Lock
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Robert Emmets v Na Gaeil Oga
Ref: Kevin Roche
Venue: Greentrees Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 8 Cup Group B:

St Brendan’s v Ballyboden St Endas C
Ref: Harry Crowley
Venue: Longmeadows
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St James Gaels v St Finians (N)
Ref: Anthony Clinton
Venue: Iveagh Grounds
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 9 Cup Group A:

Trinity Gaels v Foxrock Cabinteely C
Ref: George McAllister
Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Ballymun Kickhams v Round Towers (L)
Ref: Gary Boyce
Venue: Pairc Ciceam
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 9 Cup Group B:

St Oliver Plunketts v St Jude’s B
Ref: Gerry McNally
Venue: Martin Savage Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm