TONIGHT’S DUBLIN LGFA ADULT CLUB CUP COMPETITION FIXTURES

0
1199
Image Credit: GAApics.com

The Dublin LGFA Adult Club Cup competitions continue tonight with a full program of fixtures across all nine divisions. All games tonight will throw-In at 7:30pm except the division 1 cup tie between Foxrock Cabinteely and Parnells which will get underway at 8:30pm.

The full list of tonight’s fixtures are below.

Adult Division 1 Cup:

Fingallians v Ballyboden St Endas
Ref: Finbarr Shanahan
Venue: Lawless Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Na Fianna v Thomas Davis
Ref: John Gallagher
Venue: St Mobhi Road
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Brigids v Kilmacud Crokes
Ref: Angela Gallagher
Venue: Russell Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Foxrock Cabinteely v Parnells
Ref: David Murphy
Venue: Killboggett Park
Throw-In: 8:30pm

Adult Division 2 Cup:

Templeogue Synge Street v Clann Mhuire
Ref: Robbie Glennon
Venue: Bushy Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Sylvesters v St Maurs
Ref: Andrew McAllister
Venue: Broomfield
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 3 Cup:

Skerries Harps v Round Towers (C)
Ref: Derek Greene
Venue: Skerries
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Croi Ro Naofa
Ref: Simon Redmond
Venue: Westmanstown
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Peregrines v Ballinteer St Johns
Ref: Liam Aherne Clarke
Venue: Blakestown
Throw-In: 7:30pm

O’Tooles v Lucan Sarsfields
Ref: Gerry McNally
Venue: Pairc Ui Thuathaill
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 4 Cup:

Cuala v O’Dwyer’s
Ref: Pat Murphy
Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Ballyboden St Endas B v Na Fianna B
Ref: Laura Bourke
Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Naomh Barrog v Blessington
Ref: Peter Trimble
Venue: Pairc Barrog
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Jude’s v Portobello
Ref: Jason Corcoran
Venue: Tymon North
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 5 Cup:

Raheny v Scoil Ui Chonaill
Ref: Joe Dromgoole
Venue: St Anne’s No 10
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Parnells B v Naomh Mearnog
Ref: Gerry McGough
Venue: Chanel
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Foxrock Cabinteely B v Fingallians B
Ref: Eddie Leonard
Venue: Kilboggett Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 6 Cup Group A

Whitehall Colmcille v St Finians (S)
Ref: Orla Simpson
Venue: Cloghran
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 6 Cup Group B

Thomas Davis B v Crumlin
Ref: Tommy Clinton
Venue: Kiltipper Road
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Naomh Olaf v Ranelagh Gaels
Ref: Eugene Murphy
Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 7 Cup Group A

Craobh Chiaran v Cuala B
Ref: TBC
Venue: Clonshaugh
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Stars of Erin v Fingal Ravens
Ref: Derek Oman
Venue: Glencullen
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 8 Cup Group A

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B v Robert Emmets
Ref: Anthony Kelly
Venue: Ringsend
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Garristown v Na Gaeil Oga
Ref: Anthony Brennan
Venue: Garristown
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 8 Cup Group B

St Brendan’s v St James Gaels
Ref: Harry Crowley
Venue: Longmeadows
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Finians (N) v St Monica’s
Ref: Eugene Murphy Jnr
Venue: Newcastle
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 9 Cup Group A

Foxrock Cabinteely C v Round Towers (L)
Ref: Seamus Farrelly
Venue: Kilboggett Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Adult Division 9 Cup Group B

Wanderer’s v St Jude’s B
Ref: Aaron Byrne
Venue: Frank Kelly Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm