Plenty Of Action Across Numerous Divisions In The Dublin LGFA Adult Club Cup Competitions

Ladies Footballer Hand Passing the ball during the Dublin LGFA Adult Club Cup

After the excitement of the group games in the championship it’s back to the Dublin LGFA Adult Club Cup and League competitions this week.

In Division 1 there are some mouthwatering games to look forward to as Clontarf host Foxrock Cabinteely, Cuala welcome Kilmacud Crokes to Dalkey, Na Fianna take on Fingallians at their Mobhi Road venue and in Russell Park St Brigids will look to make home advantage count against Ballyboden St Endas.

The Division 2 fixtures see Raheny host Clann Mhuire, two regular high scoring teams in Templeogue Synge Street and Parnells face off in Bushy Park and St Patricks Wicklow and Lucan Sarsfields will battle it out at the 12th Lock.

The full list of all of tonight’s Dublin LGFA adult club games from all the Divisions is below.

Adult Cup Division 1:

 

Clontarf v Foxrock Cabinteely

Referee: Angela Gallagher

Venue: St Anne’s No 34

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes

Referee: David Murphy

Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Na Fianna v Fingallians

Referee: Liam Aherne Clarke

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Brigids v Ballyboden St Endas

Referee: Finbarr Shanahan

Venue: Russell Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 2:

 

Raheny v Clann Mhuire

Referee: Jason Buckley

Venue: St Anne’s No 10

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Templeogue Synge Street v Parnells

Referee: Stephen McNulty

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Patricks Wicklow v Lucan Sarsfields

Referee: John Doherty

Venue: 12th Lock

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 3:

 

Ballyboughal v Ballinteer St Johns

Referee: Joe Dromgoole

Venue: Ballyboughal

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas B v Portobello

Referee: Jason Corcoran

Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Kilmacud Crokes B v Scoil Ui Chonaill

Referee: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: Pairc De Burca

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Blessington

Referee: Tom Tansey

Venue: Westmanstown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Judes v Naomh Barrog

Referee: Sinead McHugh

Venue: Tymon North

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Peregrines v Man O War

Referee: Kevin Doherty

Venue: Blakestown

Throw-In7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 4:

 

Parnells B v Clontarf B

Referee: Danny Harrington

Venue: Chanel

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Foxrock Cabinteely B v Croi Ro Naofa/Robert Emmets

Referee: Eugene Murphy Snr

Venue: Kilbogget Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Brendan’s v Fingallians B

Referee: Eamon Bryce

Venue: Longmeadows

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Erins Isle v Na Fianna B

Referee: Damien Burnett

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 5 North:

 

St Monica’s v Ballymun Kickhams

Referee: Anthony McCord

Venue: Edenmore

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Finians Swords/St Margaret’s v Whitehall Colmcille

Ref: Brian Moore

Venue: St Margaret’s

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Garristown v Castleknock B

Referee: PJ Murray

Venue: Garristown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 5 South:

 

Cuala B v Ballyboden St Endas C

Referee: Eddie Leonard

Venue: Meadowvale

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Crumlin v Naomh Olaf

Referee: Senan Finucane

Venue: Pearse Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Kilmacud Crokes C v Ranelagh Gaels

Referee: Reg Harbron

Venue: Pairc De Burca

Throw-In: 8.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 6A:

 

Skerries Harps B v St Sylvesters B

Referee: Robert Carthy

Venue: Skerries

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 6B:

 

Na Fianna C v Stars of Erin

Referee: Peter Trimble

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Templeogue Synge Street B v Craobh Chiarain

Referee: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 7:

 

St Anne’s v Wanderers

Referee: Charlie O’Reilly

Venue: Bohernabreena

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 9:

 

St Finians (N) v St Marys Saggart

Referee: Derek Oman

Venue: Newcastle

Throw-In: 7.30pm