Another busy Wednesday night of Dublin LGFA club action with a full list of Adult League Round 3 fixtures up for decision

A single ladies Gaelic football on a pitch to signify another Wednesday evening of Dublin ladies football club action with 49 Adult league Round 3 fixtures taking place

Wednesday night means another busy evening of Dublin Ladies Football club action with 49 Adult League Round 3 fixtures taking place across the county.

There are three games in Division 1A, Russell Park is the venue for the top of the table clash between St Brigids and Clontarf with both sides locked on six points each after securing wins in their opening two games.

Castleknock will host Fingallians looking to build on their opening league win the last day out against St Sylvesters. Fingallians will be looking to return to winning ways after last weeks four point defeat to Clontarf.

The teams occupying the bottom two places in the league table meet at Mobhi Road this evening as home team Na Fianna and visitors St Sylvesters try to secure their first win of their respective campaigns.

There are also three games taking place in Division 1B this evening.

Thomas Davis currently sit in third place in the table, an opening round defeat to Foxrock Cabinteely was followed last week with a comprehensive 8-11 to 2-09 win over Clanna Gael Fontenoy.

This week they welcome the visit of Cuala to Kiltipper Road for their Adult League Round 3 fixture. Cuala are yet to record a league win but will be buoyed by last weeks 2-09 to 3-06 draw with Kilmacud Crokes.

Ballyboden St Endas opened their league campaign with a twenty four point victory over Cuala but suffered a twenty point defeat to Foxrock Cabinteely last week.

This week they face a home tie against bitter southside rivals Kilmacud Crokes at Páirc Ui Mhurchu. Crokes are in second place in table with a win and a draw from their opening two league games and a win in tonight’s encounter will see them open a four point gap on Ballyboden.

A win for Boden along with a defeat for Thomas Davis would see the side from Knocklyon leapfrog both sides into second place in the table.

The final game in the division pits bottom of the table against top as Clanna Gael Fontenoy welcoming table toppers Foxrock Cabinteely to Ringsend. Foxrock will be favourites to take the points from this one and on current form it’s hard to see Clanna Gael Fontenoy throwing a spanner into the works.

The full list of all tonight’s Dublin Ladies Football Adult League Round 3 fixtures from all 12 divisions are below.

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1A

 

St Brigids v Clontarf

Ref: Lorraine O’Sullivan

Venue: Russell Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Castleknock v Fingallians

Ref: Ronald Malone

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Na Fianna v St Sylvester’s

Ref: Derek McKittrick

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1B

 

Thomas Davis v Cuala

Ref: John Doherty

Venue: Kiltipper Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes

Ref: Paul Flanagan

Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Clanna Gael Fontenoy v Foxrock Cabinteely

Ref: Gavin Donegan

Venue: Sean Moore Park-Ringsend

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 2

 

Lucan Sarsfields v O’Dwyer’s

Ref: Ray McBride

Venue: 12th Lock

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Templeogue Synge Street v St Maurs

Ref: David Murphy

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Parnell’s v Clann Mhuire

Ref: Jason Buckley

Venue: Chanel

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Ballinteer St Johns v Skerries Harps

Ref: Paul Flanagan

Venue: Marley Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 3

 

Man O War v Raheny

Ref: Angela Gallagher

Venue: Man O War

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Naomh Barrog v Clontarf B

Ref: Derek Greene

Venue: Pairc Barrog

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Kilmacud Crokes B v St Peregrines

Ref: Reg Harbron

Venue: Silver Park

Throw-In: 8pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 4

 

Clontarf C v Na Fianna B

Ref: Gary Carthy

Venue: St Annes No 34

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Fingallians B v Whitehall Colmcille

Ref: Robert Carthy

Venue: Balheary

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Erins Isle v Cuala B

Ref: Eamon Bryce

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Foxrock Cabinteely B

Ref: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: Jerome Twomey Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas B v Naomh Olaf

Ref: Simon Murphy

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5

 

Beann Eadair v Round Towers Lusk

Ref: Paul Brogan

Venue: Howth

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Naomh Mearnog v St Patricks Donabate

Ref: PJ Murray

Venue: Portmarnock

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Skerries Harps B v Ballyboden St Endas C

Ref: TBC

Venue: Skerries

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballymun Kickhams v Crumlin

Ref: Charlie O’Reilly

Venue: Pairc Ciceam

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Castleknock B v Kilmacud Crokes C

Ref: Philip Bourke

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 6

 

Whitehall Colmcille B v St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

Ref: Philip Cullen

Venue: St Aidan’s CBS Collins Ave

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Monica’s v St Finian’s (S)

Ref: TBC

Venue: Edenmore

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Garristown v Templeogue Synge Street B

Ref: Tom Tansey

Venue: Garristown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ranelagh Gaels v Portobello

Ref: Pat Murphy

Venue: Leinster Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 7A

 

St Brigid’s B v St Sylvester’s B

Ref: Tom Casserly

Venue: Russell Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Craobh Chiaran v Shankill

Ref: Anthony Brennan

Venue: Clonshaugh

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Fingal Ravens v Wanderers

Ref: Finbarr Shanahan

Venue: Rolestown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballinteer St Johns B v Kilmacud Crokes D

Ref: Tommy Clinton

Venue: Marley Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 7B

 

St Brendan’s B v Scoil Ui Chonaill B

Ref: Adam Kelly

Venue: Longmeadows

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Na Fianna C v St Margaret’s

Ref: Peter Trimble

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B v Naomh Olaf B

Ref: Tom Eakins

Venue: Ringsend Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Trinity Gaels v Lucan Sarsfields B

Ref: Padraig Furlong

Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Annes v Ballyboden St Endas D

Ref: Senan Finucane

Venue: Bohernabreena

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8

 

Clontarf D v St Jude’s B

Ref: Paul McLoughlin

Venue: St Annes No 34

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

O’Tooles v Na Gaeil Oga

Ref: George Williams

Venue: Pairc ui Thuathaill

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Erins Isle B v Stars of Erin

Ref: Kevin O’Donnell

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 9

 

Fingallians C v St Brigid’s C

Ref: Orla Simpson

Venue: Balheary

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Man O War B v Lucan Sarsfields C

Ref: Antoin Keating

Venue: Man O War

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Raheny B v Round Towers Clondalkin

Ref: Stephen Harbron

Venue: St Annes No 7

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Finian’s Newcastle v St Marys Saggart

Ref: Anthony Clinton

Venue: Newcastle

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Cuala D v Erin Go Bragh

Ref: Terry Canavan

Venue: Meadowvale

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 10

 

Na Fianna E v Beann Eadair B

Ref: Ciaran Russell

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

St Peregrines B v Templeogue Synge Street C

Ref: Pat Joyce

Venue: Blakestown

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas E v Cuala E

Ref: Martin Meehan

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St James Gaels v Fingallians D

Ref: Paul Cullivan

Venue: Iveagh Grounds

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Na Gaeil Aeracha v Shankill B

Ref: Harry O’Crowley

Venue: Stonebridge

Throw-In: 7.30pm