There are 46 Adult League round 2 fixtures taking place this evening across 11 divisions

A lone ladies Gaelic football on a pitch to signify tonight’s Dublin LGFA Adult League Round 2 fixtures

It’s another packed Wednesday evening of Dublin LGFA club football with Adult League round 2 fixtures taking place across 11 divisions this evening.

Na Fianna welcome the visit of St Brigids to Mobhi Road for their Division 1A encounter, St Brigids enjoyed a opening round win St Sylvesters last week while the hosts Na Fianna suffered a three point defeat away to Fingallians.

The other game in the division sees Clontarf host Fingallians with both teams recording wins in round one, Clontarf beat Castleknock by 2-11 to 2-05 and Fingallians had three points to spare over Na Fianna with the game finishing 1-13 to 1-10.

There are three Adult League Round 2 fixtures in Division 1B, Clanna Gael Fontenoy will be looking to bounce back from an eleven point round one defeat to Kilmacud Crokes when they face Thomas Davis in Sean Moore Park in Ringsend this evening.

Davis also suffered a round one defeat to county club champions Foxrock Cabinteely last Wednesday with the game finishing 3-13 to 1-05.

Southside rivals Cuala and Kilmacud Crokes will battle it out at Hyde Road in Dalkey at 7.30pm. Cuala shipped five goals in round one to Ballyboden St Endas and will need to be much tighter in the defensive duties this evening as they face a Crokes side who hit seven goals past Clanna Gael Fontenoy in round one.

The final game in the division is another all southside duel as Foxrock Cabinteely hosts Ballyboden St Endas in what might turn out to be the tie of the round.

Both sides enjoyed high scoring wins last week and with plenty of attacking talent on both sides this could an absolute thriller.

The full list of all tonight’s Go-Ahead Ireland Dublin LGFA Adult League round 2 fixtures from all eleven divisions are below.


Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1A

 

Na Fianna v St Brigids

Ref: Jason Buckley

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Clontarf v Fingallians

Ref: Lorraine O’Sullivan

Venue: St Annes No 34

Throw-In; 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1B

 

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Thomas Davis

Ref: Paul Flanagan

Venue: Sean Moore Park-Ringsend

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes

Ref: David Murphy

Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Foxrock Cabinteely v Ballyboden St Endas

Ref: Ray McBride

Venue: Kilboggett Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 2

 

Skerries Harps v Templeogue Synge Street

Ref: Gavin Donegan

Venue: Skerries

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Parnell’s v Lucan Sarsfields

Ref: Orla Simpson

Venue: Chanel

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

St Maurs v Ballinteer St Johns

Ref: Brian Seery

Venue: Rush

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

O’Dwyers v Clann Mhuire

Ref: Robert Carthy

Venue: Bremore Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 3

 

Raheny v Ballyboughal

Ref: Gary Carthy

Venue: St Annes No 10

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Brendan’s v St Peregrines

Ref: Peter Rooney

Venue: Longmeadows

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Clontarf B v Scoil Ui Chonaill

Ref: Paul McLoughlin

Venue: St Annes No 34

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Jude’s v Naomh Barrog

Ref: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: Tymon North

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Man O War v Kilmacud Crokes B

Ref: Rory McCullough

Venue: Man O War

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 4

 

Na Fianna B v Fingallians B

Ref: Charlie O’Reilly

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Cuala B v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels

Ref: Reg Harbron

Venue: Meadowvale

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Whitehall Colmcille v Erins Isle

Ref: Derek Greene

Venue: Cloghran

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Clontarf C v Ballyboden St Endas B

Ref: Kevin O’Donnell

Venue: St Annes No 34

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Foxrock Cabinteely B v Naomh Olaf

Ref: Philip Bourke

Venue: Abbottstown

Throw-In: 7.45pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5

 

Round Towers Lusk v Naomh Mearnog

Ref: TBC

Venue: Lusk

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Crumlin v Kilmacud Crokes C

Ref: Pat Murphy

Venue: Pearse Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas C v Ballymun Kickhams

Ref: Eddie Leonard

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Beann Eadair v Castleknock B

Ref: Anthony Brennan

Venue: Howth

Throw-In: 8pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 6

 

St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh v St Monicas

Ref: Peter Trimble

Venue: Martin Savage Park

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Templeogue Synge Street B v Portobello

Ref: Stephen Harbron

Venue: Leinster Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets v Garristown

Ref: Tom Casserly

Venue: Killinarden Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Finian’s (S) v St Vincent’s A

Ref: Paul Brogan

Venue: River Valley

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Whitehall Colmcille B v Ranelagh Gaels

Ref: Philip Cullen

Venue: St Aidan’s CBS Collins Ave

Throw-In: 8.15pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 7A

 

St Sylvester’s B v Craobh Chiaran

Ref: Derek McKittrick

Venue: Broomfield

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Kilmacud Crokes D v Thomas Davis B

Ref: Ciaran Russell

Venue: Stepaside

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Wanderers v Ballinteer St Johns B

Ref: Senan Finucane

Venue: St Columba’s College

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Shankill v Fingal Ravens

Ref: Pat Joyce

Venue: Stonebridge

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 7B

 

Scoil Ui Chonaill B v Na Fianna C

Ref: Eamon Bryce

Venue: Clontarf Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Naomh Olaf B v Trinity Gaels

Ref: Tom Eakins

Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Margaret’s v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B

Ref: Padraig Furlong

Venue: St Margarets

Throw-In 7.30pm

 

St Brendans B v St Annes

Ref: Adam Kelly

Venue: Longmeadows

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8

 

Stars of Erin v Na Fianna D

Ref: Gerry McGough

Venue: Glencullen

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

O’Tooles v Clontarf D

Ref: George Williams

Venue: Pairc ui Thuathaill

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Jude’s B v Na Gaeil Oga

Ref: Derek Oman

Venue: Tymon North

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 9

 

St Brigids C v Man O War B

Ref: Joe Murray

Venue: Russell Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Round Towers Clondalkin v St Finians Newcastle

Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Clondalkin

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Lucan Sarsfields C v Raheny B

Ref: Ronald Malone

Venue: 12th Lock

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Fingallians C v Cuala D

Ref: Martin Meehan

Venue: Balheary

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 10

 

Beann Eadair B v St Peregrines B

Ref: Paul Meaney

Venue: Howth

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Fingallians D v Shankill B

Ref: Simon Redmond

Venue: Balheary

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Kevins/Killians v Ballyboden St Endas E

Ref: Terry Canavan

Venue: Kilnamanagh

Throw-In: 7.30pm