There are Dublin LGFA Adult League round 1 fixtures across all 11 Divisions this evening

A phot of a ladies Gaelic football and a cone on a pitch to signify the Dublin LGFA Adult League round 1 fixtures

The Go-Ahead Ireland Dublin LGFA Adult league gets underway tonight with round 1 fixtures taking place in all 11 divisions right across the Capital.

In Division 1A, St Brigids host St Sylvesters, Castleknock are at home to Clontarf and in Lawless Memorial Park Fingallians take on Na Fianna.

The Division 1B fixtures see Thomas Davis and Foxrock Cabinteely battle it out at Kiltipper Road, Ballyboden St Endas play hosts to Cuala and final game in the division is the meeting of Kilmacud Crokes and Clanna Gael Fontenoy.

The full list of all tonight’s Dublin LGFA Adult League Round 1 Fixtures are below.


Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1A

 

St Brigid’s v St Sylvester’s

Ref: Gavin Donegan

Venue: Russell Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Castleknock v Clontarf

Ref: Lorraine O’Sullivan

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Fingallians v Na Fianna

Ref: Finbarr Shanahan

Venue: Lawless Memorial Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1B

 

Thomas Davis v Foxrock Cabinteely

Ref: Ray McBride

Venue: Kiltipper Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala

Ref: John Doherty

Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Kilmacud Crokes v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy

Ref: David Murphy

Venue: Silver Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 2

 

Lucan Sarsfields v St Maurs

Ref: Paul Flanagan

Venue: 12th Lock

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Clann Mhuire v Skerries Harps

Ref: Derek McKittrick

Venue: The Naul

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Templeogue Synge Street v O’Dwyers

Ref: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: Dolphin Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballinteer St Johns v Parnells

Ref: Jason Corcoran

Venue: Marley Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 3

 

Ballyboughal v Man O War

Ref: Angela Gallagher

Venue: Ballyboughal

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Naomh Barrog v Raheny

Ref: Liam Aherne Clarke

Venue: Pairc Barrog

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Jude’s

Ref: Jason Buckley

Venue: Clontarf Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Peregrines v Clontarf B

Ref: Tom Tansey

Venue: Blakestown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Kilmacud Crokes B v St Brendans

Ref: Suzanne Ford

Venue: Pairc De Burca

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 4

 

Fingallians B v Clontarf C

Ref: Eamon Bryce

Venue: Balheary

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Erins Isle v Na Fianna B

Ref: Charlie O’Reilly

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Whitehall Colmcille

Ref: Anthony Clinton

Venue: Jerome Twomey Park

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Naomh Olaf v Cuala B

Ref: Tom Eakins

Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas B v Foxrock Cabinteely B

Ref: Stephen Harbron

Venue: Sancta Maria School

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5

 

Naomh Mearnog v Beann Eadair

Ref: Orla Simpson

Venue: Portmarnock

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Skerries Harps B v Round Towers Lusk

Ref: Derek Greene

Venue: Skerries

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballymun Kickham’s v St Patricks Donabate

Ref: Gary Carthy

Venue: Pairc Ciceam

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Kilmacud Crokes C v Ballyboden St Endas C

Ref: Reg Harbron

Venue: Sancta Maria School

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Castleknock B v Crumlin

Ref: PJ Murray

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 6

 

St Monica’s v Whitehall Colmcille B

Ref: Brian Seery

Venue: Edenmore

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Vincent’s A v St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

Ref: Paul McLoughlin

Venue: Pairc Naomh Uinsionn

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Garristown v St Finian’s (S)

Ref: Andrew McAllister

Venue: Garristown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Portobello v Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets

Ref: Eugene Murphy Snr

Venue: Leinster Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ranelagh Gaels v Templeogue Synge Street B

Ref: Tommy Clinton

Venue: Dolphin Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 7A

 

Craobh Chiaran v St Brigid’s B

Ref: Philip Cullen

Venue: Clonshaugh

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Fingal Ravens v St Sylvester’s B

Ref: Brian Moore

Venue: Rolestown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballinteer St Johns B v Shankill

Ref: Martin Meehan

Venue: Marley Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Thomas Davis B v Wanderers

Ref: Tom Casserly

Venue: Kiltipper Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 7B

 

Na Fianna C v St Brendan’s B

Ref: Anthony Brennan

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B v Scoil Ui Chonaill B

Ref: Harry O’Crowley

Venue: Ringsend Park 1

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Trinity Gaels v St Margaret’s

Ref: Padraig Furlong

Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas D v Naomh Olaf B

Ref: Pat Murphy

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Annes v Lucan Sarsfields B

Ref: Terry Canavan

Venue: Bohernabreena

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8

 

Na Gaeil Oga v Stars of Erin

Ref: Kevin O’Donnell

Venue: Phoenix Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Na Fianna D v St Jude’s B

Ref: Peter Trimble

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Erins Isle B v O’Tooles

Ref: Kevin Roche

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 9

 

Man, O War B v Fingallians C

Ref: Kevin Woods

Venue: Man, O War

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Raheny B v St Brigid’s C

Ref: Ryan O’Donnell

Venue: St Annes No 7

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Finian’s Newcastle v Lucan Sarsfields C

Ref: Joe Murray

Venue: Newcastle

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Erin Go Bragh v Round Towers Clondalkin

Ref: Adam Kelly

Venue: St Catherine’s Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Cuala D v St Marys Saggart

Ref: Paul Cullivan

Venue: Meadowvale

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Adult League Division 10

 

St Peregrines B v Na Fianna E

Ref: Senan Finucane

Venue: Blakestown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas E v Templeogue Synge Street C

Ref: Derek Oman

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Shankill B v Cuala E

Ref: Pat Joyce

Venue: Stonebridge

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St James Gaels v St Kevins/Killians

Ref: Gerry McGough

Venue: Iveagh Grounds

Throw-In:8pm