Tonight sees the return of Dublin LGFA club action with the Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Round 1 fixtures

A Foxrock Cabinteely player tries to get away from a Kilmacud Crokes player, both sides meet tonight as ladies football club action returns with the Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Round 1

It will be a busy night tonight of ladies football action in the capital as club football returns with 44 games in Round 1 Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup.

The Dublin LGFA welcome two clubs to the adult ranks for the 2021 season in the shape of St Vincents and St Kevin’s Killians. They also welcome back Round Towers Clondalkin as the association gears up for club action which will consist of the largest number of adult team to compete at club level since the association was founded.

The 110 adult teams will compete across eleven divisions (there are two Division 7’s) and all bar one of tonight’s Adult Cup Round 1 games will throw-in at 7.30pm.

Below is the full list of Fixtures for Wednesday the 9th of June 2021

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 1A

 

Castleknock v St Brigid’s

Ref: Ronald Malone

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Clontarf v Na Fianna

Ref: Jason Buckley

Venue: St Annes No 34

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Fingallians v St Sylvester’s

Ref: Gavin Donegan

Venue: Lawless Memorial Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 1B

 

Ballyboden St Endas v Thomas Davis

Ref: David Murphy

Venue: Páirc Ui Mhurchu

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Cuala v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy

Ref: Ray McBride

Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Kilmacud Crokes v Foxrock Cabinteely

Ref: Seamus Farrelly

Venue: Páirc De Burca

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 2

 

Ballinteer St Johns v Lucan Sarsfields

Ref: John Doherty

Venue: Marley Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Templeogue Synge Street v Parnell’s

Ref: Paul Flanagan

Venue: Dolphin Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Clann Mhuire v St Maurs

Ref: Lorraine O’Sullivan

Venue: The Naul

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Skerries Harps v O’Dwyers

Ref: Derek McKittrick

Venue: Skerries

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 3A

 

Man O War v Ballyboughal

Ref: Finbarr Shanahan

Venue: Man O War

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Raheny v Scoil Ui Chonaill

Ref: Andrew McAllister

Venue: St Annes No 10

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 3B

 

St Jude’s v St Brendan’s

Ref: Suzanne Ford

Venue: Tymon North

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Peregrines v Clontarf B

Ref: Kevin Doherty

Venue: Blakestown

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 4A

 

Clontarf C v Fingallians B

Ref: Derek Greene

Venue: St Annes No 34

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Na Fianna B v Erin’s Isle

Ref: Gary Carthy

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 4B

 

Foxrock Cabinteely B v Ballyboden St Endas B

Ref: Eddie Leonard

Venue: Kilboggett Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Naomh Olaf

Ref: Joe Murray

Venue: Jerome Twomey Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 5A

 

Round Towers Lusk v Skerries Harps B

Ref: Robert Carthy

Venue: Lusk

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Beann Eadair v Naomh Mearnog

Ref: Paul McLoughlin

Venue: Howth

Throw-In: 8pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 5B

 

Ballymun Kickham’s v Castleknock B

Ref: PJ Murray

Venue: Páirc Ciceam

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas C v Kilmacud Crokes C

Ref: Reg Harbron

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 6A

 

Garristown v Whitehall Colmcille B

Ref: Tom Tansey

Venue: Garristown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Vincent’s A v St Finian’s (S)

Ref: Ryan O Donnell

Venue: Páirc Naomh Uinsionn

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 6B

 

Portobello v Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets

Ref: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: Greentrees Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ranelagh Gaels v Templeogue Synge Street B

Ref: Aaron Murphy

Venue: Dolphin Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 7A (N)

 

St Brigid’s B v Craobh Chiaran

Ref: Charlie O Reilly

Venue: Russell Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Sylvester’s B v Fingal Ravens

Ref: Damien Burnett

Venue: Broomfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 7A (S)

 

Shankill v Ballinteer St Johns B

Ref: Terry Canavan

Venue: Stonebridge

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Wanderers v Kilmacud Crokes D

Ref: Derek Oman

Venue: Tymon North

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 7B (N)

 

St Brendan’s B v Na Fianna C

Ref: Peter Trimble

Venue: Longmeadows

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Scoil Ui Chonaill B v Trinity Gaels

Ref: Philip Cullen

Venue: Clontarf Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 7B (S)

 

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B v Ballyboden St Endas D

Ref: Padraig Furlong

Venue: Sean Moore Park-Ringsend

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Lucan Sarsfields B v St Annes

Ref: Pat Murphy

Venue: 12th Lock

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 8

 

Erins Isle B v Clontarf D

Ref: Adam Kelly

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Na Fianna D v O’Tooles

Ref: Michelle Keating

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Stars of Erin v St Jude’s B

Ref: Gerry McGough

Venue: Glencullen

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 9A

 

Fingallians C v Man O War B

Ref: Brian Seery

Venue: Balheary

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Brigid’s C v Erin Go Bragh

Ref: Ciaran Russell

Venue: Russell Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 9B

 

Lucan Sarsfields C v St Finian’s Newcastle

Ref: Tommy Clinton

Venue: 12th Lock

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Round Towers Clondalkin v St Marys Saggart

Ref: Harry O Crowley

Venue: Clondalkin

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 10A

 

St Peregrines B v Templeogue Synge Street C

Ref: Eugene Murphy Snr

Venue: Blakestown

Throw-In: 7.30pm.

 

Go-Ahead Ireland Adult Cup Division 10B

 

Ballyboden St Endas E v Cuala E

Ref: Anthony Clinton

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St James Gaels v St Kevin’s/Killians

Ref: Senan Finucane

Venue: Iveagh Grounds

Throw-In: 7.30pm