DUBLIN LGFA ADULT CLUB SEASON STARTS TONIGHT

0
1165

The Dublin LGFA adult club season commences this evening with games taking place across all nine division.

Players are reminded that the wearing of gum shields is now compulsory in all grades including adult.

Clubs are reminded also to summit the result of the game as soon as possible to the County Board via the results text message service or to adult games coordinator Stephen Harbron 087-9455119.

If there are any changes to your fixture, for example time or change of venue etc please remember to notify both the referee and Stephen ASAP

Best of luck to everyone involved in tonight’s fixtures. #ClubisFamily

Full List Of Fixtures Are Below:

Adult Division 9 Cup Group A:

Man O War B v Round Towers (L),
Venue: Man O War,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Peter Cummins

Trinity Gaels v Ballymun Kickhams,
Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Tom Tansey

Adult Division 9 Cup Group B:

St Jude’s B v Beann Eadair,
Venue: Tymon North,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: TBC

St Oliver Plunketts v Wanderers,
Venue: Frank Kelly Park,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Eugene Murphy

Adult Division 8 Cup Group A:

Garristown v Robert Emmets,
Venue: Garristown,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Maurice Mulcahy

Lucan Sarsfields B v Na Gaeil Oga,
Venue: 12th Lock,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Charlie O Reilly

Adult Division 8 Cup Group B:

Ballyboden St Endas C v St Finians (N),
Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Michael O Flaherty

St Monica’s v St James Gaels,
Venue: Edenmore,
Throw-In: 7pm,
Ref: Laurence Groome

Adult Division 7 Cup Group A:

Fingal Ravens v Craobh Chiarain,
Venue: Rolestown,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Gary Carthy

Na Fianna C v Stars of Erin,
Venue: St Mobhi Road,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Gary Boyce

Adult Division 7 Cup Group B:

Ballyboughal v Castleknock B,
Venue: Ballyboughal,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Jason Corcoran

St Brigid’s B v Clontarf C,
Venue: Russell Park,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Chris O Grady

Adult Division 6 Cup Group A:

St Finians (S) v St Anne’s,
Venue: River Valley,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Philip Cullen

Erins Isle v Whitehall Colmcille,
Venue: Finglas,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Peter Trimble

Adult Division 6 Cup Group B:

Naomh Olaf v Crumlin,
Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Suzanne Ford

Adult Division 5 Cup:

Foxrock Cabinteely B v Kilmacud Crokes B,
Venue: Killboggett Park
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: David Murphy

Raheny v Parnells B,
Venue: St Anne’s No 10,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Michelle Keating

Scoil Ui Chonaill v Naomh Mearnog,
Venue: Clontarf Road,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Orla Simpson

Adult Division 4 Cup:

St Jude’s v Ballyboden St Endas B,
Venue: Tymon North
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Tommy Clinton

Cuala v Blessington,
Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Seamus Farrelly

O Dwyer’s v Naomh Barrog,
Venue: Bremore Park,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Gerry McNally

Na Fianna B v Portobello,
Venue: St Mobhi Road,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Derek Greene

Adult Division 3 Cup:

O Tooles v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels,
Venue: Pairc Ui Thuathaill,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: George McAllister

Round Towers (C) v Ballinteer St Johns,
Venue: Clondalkin,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Laura Bourke

Croi Ro Naofa v Lucan Sarsfields,
Venue: Killinarden Park,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Pat Murphy

Skerries Harps v St Peregrines,
Venue: Skerries,
Throw-In: 8pm,
Ref: Derek McKittrick

Adult Division 2 Cup:

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Templeogue Synge Street,
Venue: Ringsend,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Andrew McAllister

Parnells v St Sylvester’s,
Venue: Chanel,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Finbarr Shanahan

Castleknock v St Maurs,
Venue: Somerton,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Liam Aherne Clarke

Clann Mhuire v Man O War,
Venue: The Naul,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Paul Flanagan

Adult Division 1 Cup:

Fingallians v St Brigids,
Venue: Lawless Park,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: Angela Gallagher

Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes,
Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu,
Throw-In: 6:30pm,
Ref: John Doherty

Thomas Davis v Foxrock Cabinteely,
Venue: Kiltipper Road,
Throw-In: 8:15pm,
Ref: Robbie Glennon