Ladies Football

Tonight’s Dublin LGFA Adult Club League And Cup Fixtures

By April 17, 2019 No Comments

Huge Night Of Action In The Dublin LGFA Adult Club League And Cup Competitions

 

Ladies Footballer In a red jersey with green band across the middle in action during the Club League

 

It’s another big night tonight in the Dublin LGFA adult club League and Cup competitions with 42 games taking place across all nine Divisions.

There is cup action in Division 1, 2 and 3 and vital league fixtures in Division 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9. All games bar one are due to throw-in at 7pm.

The one exception is the Division 7 league fixture between Clontarf C v Ballinteer St Johns B which starts at 8.15pm.

The full list of Cup and League fixtures is below.

 

Adult Cup Division 1:

 

Foxrock Cabinteely v Kilmacud Crokes

Ref: Reg Harbron

Venue: Cornelscourt

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas v Thomas Davis

Ref: David Murphy

Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Cuala

Ref: Angela Gallagher

Venue: Ringsend

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Fingallians v Clontarf

Ref: Gavin Donegan

Venue: St Colmcilles Pitch

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Na Fianna v St Brigids

Ref: Andrew McAllister

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Adult Cup Division 2:

 

Clann Mhuire v Parnells

Ref: Derek McKittrick

Venue: The Naul

Throw-In: 7pm

 

St Maurs v Castleknock

Ref: Finbarr Shanahan

Venue: Rush

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Lucan Sarsfields v Templeogue Synge Street

Ref: Philip Fitzsimons

Venue: 12th Lock

Throw-In: 7pm

 

St Patricks Wicklow v Raheny

Ref: Paul Flanagan

Venue: St Anne’s No 10

Throw-In: 7pm

 

O’Dwyer’s v Skerries Harps

Ref: Jason Corcoran

Venue: Bremore Park

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Adult Cup Division 3:

 

Ballinteer St Johns v Portobello

Ref: Stephen McNulty

Venue: Marley Park

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Naomh Barrog v St Peregrines

Ref: Joe Dromgoole

Venue: Pairc Barrog

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Blessington v Ballyboden St Endas B

Ref: Robbie Glennon

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Scoil Ui Chonaill v Ballyboughal

Ref: Maurice Mulcahy

Venue: Clontarf Road

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Kilmacud Crokes B v St Judes

Ref: Aaron Murphy

Venue: Pairc De Burca

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Man O War v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels

Ref: Robert Carthy

Venue: Man O War

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Adult Club League Division 4:

 

Parnells B v Croi Ro Naofa/Robert Emmets

Ref: Anthony Brennan

Venue: Chanel

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Clontarf B v Na Fianna B

Ref: Orla Simpson

Venue: St Anne’s No 35

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Erins Isle v St Brendan’s

Ref: George Williams

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Adult Club League Division 5:

 

Kilmacud Crokes C v Ranelagh Gaels

Ref: Suzanne Ford

Venue: Pairc De Burca

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Ballymun Kickhams v Castleknock B

Ref: Kevin Doherty

Venue: Pairc Ciceam

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Whitehall Colmcille v St Finians Swords/St Margaret’s

Ref: Peter Trimble

Venue: Cloghran

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Garristown v Crumlin

Ref: Gary Boyce

Venue: Garristown

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Naomh Olaf v Cuala B

Ref: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas C v St Monica’s

Ref: Craig Curtis

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Adult Club League Division 6:

 

Skerries Harps B v St Sylvesters B

Ref: Antoin Keating

Venue: Skerries

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Thomas Davis B v Na Fianna C

Ref: Ciaran Russell

Venue: Kiltipper Road

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Templeogue Synge Street B v St Patricks Donabate

Ref: Eugene Murphy Snr

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Craobh Chiaran v Naomh Mearnog

Ref: Charlie O’Reilly

Venue: St Anne’s No 6

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Trinity Gaels v Stars of Erin

Ref: Michelle Keating

Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Adult Club League Division 7:

 

Naomh Olaf B v Lucan Sarsfields B

Ref: Terry Canavan

Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Fingal Ravens v Round Towers (L)

Ref: Brian Moore

Venue: Rolestown

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Clontarf C v Ballinteer St Johns B

Ref: Anthony McCord

Venue: St Anne’s No 34

Throw-In: 8:15pm

 

Adult Club League Division 8:

 

Na Fianna D v St Brendan’s B

Ref: Laurence Groome

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Man O War B v Erins Isle B

Ref: Gary Carthy

Venue: Man O War

Throw-In: 7pm

 

St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh v Scoil Ui Chonaill B

Ref: Finbar Gaffney

Venue: Martin Savage Park

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Shankill v St Judes B

Ref: Senan Finucane

Venue: Stonebridge

Throw-In: 7pm

 

St James Gaels v Na Gaeil Oga

Ref: Tom Casserly

Venue: Iveagh Grounds

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Adult Club League Division 9:

 

Beann Eadair v St Brigids B

Ref: Padraig Furlong

Venue: Howth

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Shankill B v Cuala C

Ref: Gerry McGough

Venue: Stonebridge

Throw-In: 7pm

 

St Marys Saggart v St Finians (N)

Ref: Jonny Jackson

Venue: Saggart

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas D v Erin Go Bragh

Ref: Derek Oman

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7pm

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com