Tonights Fixtures Include Games In The Club League, Cup And Championship

Two ladies Footballers battle for the ball during a Dublin LGFA Club League, Cup and championship game.

Wednesday’s certainly ladies night In the capital as far as football is concerned with a host of fixtures in the Dublin LGFA adult club competitions.

There are 23 games down for decision in the Adult club league,cup and championship including two semi finals in the cup and important games in the Junior G and H championships.

The full list of fixtures including the venues and throw-in times for all tonight’s Dublin LGFA Club league, cup and championship games are below.

Junior G Championship Group A:

 

St Finians (N) v Man O War B

Ref: Gerry McGough

Venue: Newcastle

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Beann Eadair A v Shankill

Referee: Anthony McCord

Venue: Howth

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Junior G Championship Group B:

 

Erins Isle B v St Marys Saggart

Referee: Eamon Bryce

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Junior H Championship Group A:

 

Erin Go Bragh v St Brendan’s B

Referee: Gary Boyce

Venue: Hunters Run Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Judes B v Ballyboden St Endas D

Referee: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: Tymon North

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Junior H Championship Group B:

 

Cuala C v St Brigids B

Referee: Terry Canavan

Venue: Meadowvale

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 1:

 

Clontarf v Na Fianna

Referee: Finbarr Shanahan

Venue: St Anne’s No 34

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Cuala v Fingallians

Referee: Craig Curtis

Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Thomas Davis v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy

Referee: Seamus Farrelly

Venue: Kiltipper Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas

Referee: Reg Harbron

Venue: Pairc De Burca

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 3:

 

St Judes v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels

Referee: Eddie Leonard

Venue: Tymon North

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballyboughal v Kilmacud Crokes B

Referee: Gary Carthy

Venue: Ballyboughal

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas B v Scoil Ui Chonaill

Referee: Tom Casserly

Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Peregrines v Blessington

Referee: Angela Gallagher

Venue: Blakestown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Portobello v Naomh Barrog

Referee: Senan Finucane

Venue: Leinster Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballinteer St Johns v Man O War

Referee: Robbie Glennon

Venue: Marley Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 4:

 

Fingallians B v Clontarf B

Referee: Orla Simpson

Venue: Balheary

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Erins Isle v St Brendan’s

Referee: PJ Murray

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Na Fianna B v Foxrock Cabinteely B

Referee: Tom Tansey

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 5 Semi-Final:

 

Naomh Olaf v Garristown

Referee: Pat Murphy

Venue: Pairc Ui Bhriain

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 6 Semi-Final:

 

Templeogue Synge Street B v Skerries Harps B

Ref: Jason Buckley

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult Cup Division 7:

 

Wanderers v Round Towers (L)

Referee: David Murphy

Venue: Frank Kelly Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 5:

 

Ballyboden St Endas C v Ballymun Kickhams

Ref: Philip Fitzsimons

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm