Dublin LGFA Adult Club Championship And Shield Finals Fixtures

0
1116

There Are A Number Of Championship And Shield Finals Down For Decision Along With Cup/League And Shield Semi’s

Two ladies club footballers in action to highlight tonight’s Dublin LGFA championship and shield finals

Its a big night ahead for a number of clubs this evening with a number Dublin LGFA adult club championship and shield finals down for decision along with cup/championship and shield semi-finals.

Wanderer’s and Templeogue Synge Street B will battle it out in Pairc Ui Thuathaill for the Junior E championship title. While in The same venue Na Gaeil Oga v Round Towers Lusk Meet In the Junior F championship final.

There are a number of shield finals taking place this evening, the Junior C Shield final will be between Fingallians B v Kilmacud Crokes C with the game taking place in Pairc De Burca.

St Monica’s welcome Craobh Chiarain to their Edenmore venue for the Junior D Shield Final, the Junior E Shield Final is between Thomas Davis B and Fingal Ravens at Kiltipper road at 7pm.

Marley Park is the venue for the Junior F Shield Final between Ballinteer St Johns B’s and Lucan Sarsfields B.

The full list of all tonight’s Dublin LGFA adult Club Fixtures are below.

 

Adult Cup Division 1 Semi-Finals:

 

Foxrock Cabinteely v Clontarf

Referee: Stephen McNulty

Venue: Kilbogget Park

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Fingallians v Thomas Davis

Referee: Liam Aherne Clarke

Venue: Lawless Park

Throw-In: 7.45pm

 

Adult Cup Division 2 Semi-Final:

 

Castleknock v Lucan Sarsfields

Referee: Finbarr Shanahan

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Parnells v O’Dwyer’s

Referee: Lorraine O’Sullivan

Venue: Chanel

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Adult Cup Division 3 Semi-Finals:

 

Kilmacud Crokes B v Ballinteer St Johns

Referee: Eddie Leonard

Venue: Pairc De Burca

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas B v St Judes

Referee: Seamus Farrelly

Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Junior C Shield Final:

 

Fingallians B v Kilmacud Crokes C

Referee: Craig Curtis

Venue: Pairc De Burca

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Junior D Shield Final:

 

St Monica’s v Craobh Chiarain

Referee: Jason Buckley

Venue: Edenmore

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Junior E Championship Final:

 

Wanderer’s v Templeogue Synge Street B

Referee: Orla Simpson

Venue: Pairc Ui Thuathaill

Throw-In: 8.30pm

 

Junior E Shield Final:

 

Thomas Davis B v Fingal Ravens

Referee: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: Kiltipper Road

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Junior F Championship Final:

 

Na Gaeil Oga v Round Towers (L)

Referee: Reg Harbron

Venue: Pairc Ui Thuathaill

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Junior F Shield Final:

 

Ballinteer St Johns B’s v Lucan Sarsfields B

Referee: Terry Canavan

Venue: Marley Park

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Junior G Championship Semi-Final:

 

Beann Eadair v Scoil Ui Chonaill B

Referee: Philip Cullen

Venue: Howth

Throw-In: 7pm

 

St Marys Saggart v Shankill

Referee: Senan Finucane

Venue: Saggart

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Junior G Shield Semi-Final:

 

Erins Isle B v Man O War B

Referee: Gary Boyce

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7pm

 

Junior H Championship Semi-Final:

 

Cuala C v Erin Go Bragh

Referee: Gerry McGough

Venue: Meadowvale

Throw-In: 7pm

 

St Brendan’s B v St Brigids B

Referee: Padraig Furlong

Venue: Longmeadows

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 5:

 

Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Olaf

Referee: Gary Carthy

Venue: Cloghran

Throw-In: 7.15pm