Leinster Minor Ladies Football Championship, Group A

Kildare v Dublin

Monday 18th of March

Venue: Hawkfield GAA Club

Throw-In: 2pm

 

Dublin ladies minor football manager Ciaran Barry has Named his team for this afternoons Leinster championship game against Kildare.

Despite mounting a second half comeback Dublin lost their opening game to Meath in a thrilling encounter in St Margaret’s GAA Club with the final score 3-16 to 1-12 to the girls from the Royal County.

The action gets underway this afternoon in Hawkfield GAA club at 2pm and there will be live score by score updates on the We Are Dublin GAA Twitter account @wearedub from throw-in.

 

List of names of the Dublin Ladies Minor Team To Play Kildare in Leinster championship

 

Dublin Ladies Minor Team

 

1. Abbey Shiels

Lucan Sarsfields

 

2. Amy Gibbons

O’Dwyers

 

3. Lisa Davies

Foxrock Cabinteely

 

4. Hannah Murphy

Ballyboden St Endas

 

5. Aine Walsh

Clontarf

 

6. Rachel Hartnett

Cuala

 

7. Alanah Coughlan

Parnells

 

8. Grace Kos

Kilmacud Crokes

 

9. Grainne O’Driscoll

Cuala

 

10. Emma McCormack

Fingallians

 

11. Sarah O’Leary

Foxrock Cabinteely

 

12. Jodi Egan (Capt)

Foxrock Cabinteely

 

13. Cassie Sultan

Kilmacud Crokes

 

14. Eimear Griffin

Castleknock

 

15. Carla Fitzsimons

Raheny

 

Dublin Replacements:

 

16. Chanice Dolan

Na Fianna

 

17. Megan Colman

Parnells

 

18. Jessica Connolly

Foxrock Cabinteely

 

19. Caitlin Guiden

St Sylvesters

 

20. Niamh Heffernan

St Peregrines

 

21. Sophie O’Hara

Round Towers Lusk

 

22. Katie McNally

Foxrock Cabinteely

 

23. Aileen Fanning

Man O War

 

24. Aoife Heffernan

St Peregrines

 

25. Ceiligh Connell McDonald

Parnells

 

26. Laura Quinn

Lucan Sarsfields

 

27. Eimear Canty

Parnells

 

28. Orlaith Walsh

Raheny

 

29. Anna Calvez

Skerries Harps

 

30. Tammy Quinn

Thomas Davis

 

Management Team:

 

Manager: Ciaran Barry (Castleknock)

Selectors: Kevin Finney (Castleknock), Michael Blount (O’Dwyers), Vicki Ronning (Parnells)

 

Kildare Minor Team:

 

1. Ciara Farrell

St Laurences

 

2. Emily Birch

Leixlip

 

3. Laoise Lenehan

Kill

 

4. Lauren Murtagh

Milltown

 

5. Emma Carroll

Kill

 

6. Eve Kehoe

Suncroft

 

7. Hazel McLoughlin

Eadestown

 

8. Gillian Wheeler

St Laurences

 

9. Sarah Rose Merrick

Maynooth

 

10. Aislinn Dooley

Suncroft

 

11. Sally Murphy

Kilcullen

 

12. Hayley McCormack

Sallins

 

13. Ciara Price

Sarsfields

 

14 Sarah Doyle

Leixlip

 

15. Molly Aspel (Capt)

Kilcullen

 

Kildare Replacements:

 

16. Amy O’Shea

Castlemitchel

 

17. Aoife Rattigan

Cappagh

 

18. Orlaith Sullivan

Carbury

 

19. Joanne Deay

Clane

 

20. Mia Doherty

Lexlip

 

21. Mollie Dagg

Leixlip

 

22. Leah Hayes

Round Towers

 

23. Claire Nugent

Sallins

 

24. Aoife Kane

Raheens

 

25. Leah Doran

Balyna

 

26. Ellie Fitzpatrick

Clane

 

27. Ruth Birchall

Kilcullen

 

28. Jodie Flanagan

Cappagh

 

29. Eva Turley

Leixlip

 

30. Aine Caffrey

Maynooth

 

Management Team:

 

Manager: Gavan Doyle

Selectors: Wayne Freeman, Brian Willis

F.L.O: Katie Willis

S&C: Kieran Lambe

Physio: Ali McCann