Significant Dublin Ladies Football Club Results For Fingallians And Garristown

Two ladies Footballers in action to advertise the Dublin Ladies Football Club Results.

A packed night of Dublin Ladies Football Club Action last night with games in the Junior D championship and all nine divisions of the Adult Cup.

In Group A of the Junior D championship Garristown claimed top spot in the group with a fifteenpoint win over St Finians Swords/St Margaret’s with the final score 4-14 to 3-02.

There were two games in Division 1 of the Adult Cup. Clontarf recorded their fourth draw of the competition against Cuala with score at the finish Cuala 3-06, Clontarf 2-09.

In the other game Fingallians continued their good run of the past few weeks to jump to the top of the division thanks to a 4-10 to 0-11 win over Thomas Davis.

The full list of Dublin ladies football club results from all the divisions is below.

 

Junior D Championship Group A:

 

St Finians Swords/St Margaret’s 3-02

Garristown 4-14 (double up with cup fixture)

 

Adult Cup Division 1:

 

Cuala 3-06

Clontarf 2-09

 

Kilmacud Crokes received a concession from St Sylvesters

 

Foxrock Cabinteely received a concession from Na Fianna

 

Fingallians 4-10

Thomas Davis 0-11

 

Adult Cup Division 2:

 

Templeogue Synge Street received a concession from Raheny

 

Castleknock received a concession from Skerries Harps

 

Parnells received a concession from St Patricks Wicklow

 

Clann Mhuire 2-08

Lucan Sarsfields 4-13

 

O’Dwyer’s received a concession from St Maurs

 

Adult Cup Division 3:

 

Ballyboden St Endas B 5-15

Ballyboughal 0-08

 

St Peregrines 6-14

St Judes 3-08

 

Portobello 1-10

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 3-07

 

Ballinteer St Johns 3-15

Kilmacud Crokes B 6-07

 

Man O War received a concession from Blessington

 

Adult Cup Division 4:

 

Fingallians B 3-08

Foxrock Cabinteely B 5-05

 

St Brendan’s 9-12

Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets 1-05

 

Erins Isle received a concession from Parnells B

 

Adult Cup Division 5 North:

 

St Finians Swords/St Margaret’s 3-02

Garristown 4-14

 

Whitehall Colmcille 6-13

Ballymun Kickhams 1-07

 

St Monica’s 1-03

Castleknock B 2-11

 

Adult Cup Division 5 South:

 

Crumlin 1-14

Kilmacud Crokes C 1-07

 

Cuala B 1-10

Ranelagh Gaels 4-13

 

Adult Cup Division 6A:

 

St Patricks Donabate 10-12

St Sylvesters B 1-03

 

Adult Cup Division 6B:

 

Thomas Davis B received a concession from Na Fianna C

 

Stars of Erin received a concession from Craobh Chiaran

 

Adult Cup Division 7:

 

Ballinteer St Johns B 2-07

Round Towers (L) 5-12

 

Naomh Olaf B gave a concession to Wanderers

 

Clontarf C gave a concession to Fingal Ravens

 

Adult Cup Division 8A:

 

Na Fianna D 2-07

St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh 3-12

 

Man O War B 3-07

Erins Isle B 3-07

 

Adult Cup Division 8B:

 

St Brendan’s B 2-12

St James Gaels 2-09

 

Shankill 2-10

Na Gaeil Oga 3-06

 

Adult Cup Division 9:

 

Beann Eadair gave a concession to Erin Go Bragh

 

Shankill B 1-02

St Marys Saggart 7-17

 

St Brigids B 1-07

Ballyboden St Endas D 5-15