Promotional poster featuring two ladies Footballers in action one in a white jersey and blue shorts and the other in navy jersey and shorts with red stripe in the adult league

 

It’s a busy Wednesday evening of action in the Dublin Ladies Football Adult League with 30 fixtures across nine divisions down for decision.

All bar three of the fixtures are down for a throw-in time of 6.45pm. The exception are the Division 1A game between Clanna Gael/Fontenoy and Ballyboden St Endas which starts at 8pm, the Division 1B game between St Brigids and Clontarf which begins at 7.45pm and the Division 5 encounter between St Monica’s and Ballymun Kickhams which throws-in At 7.30pm.

The full list of this evening’s Dublin Ladies Football Adult League games are as follows:

 

Adult League Division 1A:

 

Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes

Ref: John Doherty

Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Foxrock Cabinteely v Fingallians

Ref: Stephen McNulty

Venue: Kilboggett Park

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Ballyboden St Endas

Ref: Andrew McAllister

Venue: Ringsend

Throw-In: 8pm

 

Adult League Division 1B:

 

St Sylvesters v Na Fianna

Ref: Maurice Mulcahy

Venue: Broomfield

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

St Brigids v Clontarf

Ref: Paul Flanagan

Venue: Russell Park

Throw-In: 7:45pm

 

Adult League Division 2A:

 

St Maurs v Skerries Harps

Ref: Derek McKittrick

Venue: Rush

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

St Patricks Wicklow v Templeogue Synge Street

Ref: Robbie Glennon

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Adult League Division 2B:

 

O’Dwyer’s v Raheny

Ref: PJ Murray

Venue: Bremore Park

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Castleknock v Clann Mhuire

Ref: Philip Fitzsimons

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Adult League Division 3A:

 

Portobello v St Judes

Ref: Seamus Farrelly

Venue: Leinster Road

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Man O War v Scoil Ui Chonaill

Ref: Gavin Donegan

Venue: Man O War

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Blessington v Ballyboughal

Ref: Angela Gallagher

Venue: Ballyboughal

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Adult League Division 3B:

 

Ballyboden St Endas B v Ballinteer St Johns

Ref: Reg Harbron

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

St Peregrines v Kilmacud Crokes B

Ref: Finbarr Shanahan

Venue: Blakestown

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Naomh Barrog

Ref: Pat Murphy

Venue: Westmanstown

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Adult League Division 4:

 

Clontarf B v Parnells B

Ref: Tom Tansey

Venue: St Anne’s No 35

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Na Fianna B v Erins Isle

Ref: Liam Aherne Clarke

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Croi Ro Naofa/Robert Emmets v Foxrock Cabinteely B

Ref: Harry O’Crowley

Venue: Greentrees Park

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Fingallians B v St Brendan’s

Ref: Tom Casserly

Venue: Lawless Park

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Adult League Division 5:

 

Ranelagh Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas C

Ref: Anthony Clinton

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Cuala B v Kilmacud Crokes C

Ref: Eugene Murphy Snr

Venue: Meadowvale

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Crumlin v Naomh Olaf

Ref: Ronald Malone

Venue: Pearse Park

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

St Finians Swords/St Margaret’s v Garristown

Ref: Eamon Bryce

Venue: River Valley

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Castleknock B v Whitehall Colmcille

Ref: Charlie O’Reilly

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

St Monica’s v Ballymun Kickhams

Ref: Orla Simpson

Venue: Edenmore

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Adult League Division 6:

 

St Sylvesters B v Trinity Gaels

Ref: Anthony McCord

Venue: Broomfield

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Naomh Mearnog v Skerries Harps B

Ref: Padraig Furlong

Venue: Portmarnock

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

St Patricks Donabate v Craobh Chiaran

Ref: George Williams

Venue: Donabate

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Na Fianna C v Templeogue Synge Street B

Ref: Michelle Keating

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 6:45pm

 

Stars of Erin v Thomas Davis B

Ref: Derek Oman

Venue: Glencullen

Throw-In: 6:45pm