There Are A Total Of 42 Dublin Ladies Football Adult Club League And Cup Games Taking Place

 

Two ladies Footballers one in a Navy Jersey and navy shorts and the other in a white jersey and blue shorts in action during the Dublin Ladies Football adult Club League

 

It’s another very busy and significant night in the Dublin Ladies football adult club league and cup competitions with games taking place in a nine divisions.

Thomas Davis welcome county champions Foxrock Cabinteely to their Kiltipper Road venue for an eagerly anticipated adult cup division one clash.

The other division one adult cup games involve the meetings of St Sylvesters and Na Fianna, St Brigids at home to Fingallians, Cuala welcome southside rivals Ballyboden St Endas and Clontarf face off against Clanna Gael/Fontenoy.

In what is normally a high scoring division 2 adult cup affair Castleknock host Clann Mhuire, with Skerries Harps playing St Patricks Wicklow, Raheny going head to head with Lucan Sarsfields, Templeogue Synge Street taking on St Maurs and Parnells are at home to O’Dwyer’s.

All games throw-in at 7.15pm except the meeting of Clontarf and Clanna Gael/Fontenoy which starts at 8.15pm.

The full list of tonight’s Dublin ladies football adult club league and cup fixtures are below.

 

Adult Cup Division 1:

 

Thomas Davis v Foxrock Cabinteely

Ref: Robbie Glennon

Venue: Kiltipper Road

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

St Sylvesters v Na Fianna

Ref: Gavin Donegan

Venue: Broomfield

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

St Brigids v Fingallians

Ref: Paul Flanagan

Venue: Russell Park

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Cuala v Ballyboden St Endas

Ref: Stephen McNulty

Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Clontarf v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy

Ref: Derek McKittrick

Venue: St Anne’s No 34

Throw-In: 8.15pm

 

Adult Cup Division 2:

 

Castleknock v Clann Mhuire

Ref: Simon Redmond

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Skerries Harps v St Patricks Wicklow

Ref: Angela Gallagher

Venue: Skerries

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Raheny v Lucan Sarsfields

Ref: Jason Buckley

Venue: St Anne’s No 19

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Templeogue Synge Street v St Maurs

Ref: Reg Harbron

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Parnells v O’Dwyer’s

Ref: Lorraine O’Sullivan

Venue: Chanel

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Adult Cup Division 3:

 

St Peregrines v Ballinteer St Johns

Ref: Tom Tansey

Venue: Blakestown

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes B

Ref: Philip Fitzsimons

Venue: Westmanstown

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

St Judes v Scoil Ui Chonaill

Ref: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: Tymon North

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Ballyboughal v Blessington

Ref: Gary Carthy

Venue: Ballyboughal

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Portobello v Man O War

Ref: Craig Curtis

Venue: Leinster Road

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Adult League Division 4:

 

Na Fianna B v Parnells B

Ref: Joe Dromgoole

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Fingallians B v Erins Isle

Ref: Orla Simpson

Venue: Balheary

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Croi Ro Naofa/Robert Emmets v Clontarf B

Ref: Eugene Murphy Snr

Venue: Greentrees Park

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

St Brendan’s v Foxrock Cabinteely B

Ref: Tom Casserly

Venue: Grangegorman

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Adult League Division 5:

 

Ballyboden St Endas C v Kilmacud Crokes C

Ref: Pat Murphy

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Ranelagh Gaels v Naomh Olaf

Ref: Suzanne Ford

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Cuala B v Garristown

Ref: Terry Canavan

Venue: Meadowvale

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Crumlin v Whitehall Colmcille

Ref: Senan Finucane

Venue: Pearse Park

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

St Finians Swords/St Margaret’s v Ballymun Kickhams

Ref: Michelle Keating

Venue: River Valley

Throw-In: 7:15pm

 

St Monica’s v Castleknock B

Ref: Anthony Brennan

Venue: Edenmore

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Adult League Division 6:

 

Trinity Gaels v Skerries Harps B

Ref: Andrew McAllister

Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

St Sylvesters B v Craobh Chiarain

Ref: Philip Cullen

Venue: Broomfield

Throw-In: 7:15pm

 

Naomh Mearnog v Templeogue Synge Street B

Ref: Padraig Furlong

Venue: Portmarnock

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

St Patricks Donabate v Thomas Davis B

Ref: Robert Carthy

Venue: Donabate

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Stars of Erin v Na Fianna C

Ref: Harry O’Crowley

Venue: Glencullen

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Adult League Division 7:

 

Lucan Sarsfields B v Fingal Ravens

Ref: Laurence Groome

Venue: 12th Lock

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Round Towers (L) v St Anne’s

Ref: Peter Rooney

Venue: Lusk

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Naomh Olaf B v Clontarf C

Ref: TBC

Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Ballinteer St Johns B v Wanderers

Ref: Gerry McGough

Venue: Marley Park

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Adult League Division 8:

 

Erins Isle B v Na Fianna D

Ref: Peter Trimble

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Na Gaeil Oga v Shankill

Ref: Kevin Doherty

Venue: St Catherine’s Park

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

St Judes B v St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

Ref: Derek Oman

Venue: Tymon North

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Scoil Ui Chonaill B v Man O War B

Ref: George Williams

Venue: Clontarf Road

Throw-In: 7:15pm

 

St Brendan’s B v St James Gaels

Ref: Stephen Harbron

Venue: Longmeadows

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Adult League Division 9:

 

St Brigids B v St Marys Saggart

Ref: Ciaran Russell

Venue: Russell Park

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Beann Eadair v Shankill B

Ref: Eamon Bryce

Venue: Howth

Throw-In: 7.15pm

 

Cuala C v Erin Go Bragh

Ref: Angela Gallagher

Venue: Hunters Run Park

Throw-In: 7.15pm