Tonight is a huge night of club football with semi-finals taking place in the Dublin LGFA senior, intermediate and junior club championships. While the group stages of the Junior C to G championships get underway in earnest.

New Ireland Assurance Senior Championship Semi-Finals:

St Sylvesters v Ballyboden St Endas
Ref: Angela Gallagher
Venue: Broomfield
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Foxrock Cabinteely v Kilmacud Crokes
Ref: John Doherty
Venue: Kilbogget Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Intermediate Championship Semi-Finals:

Clontarf v Clann Mhuire
Ref: Paul Flanagan
Venue: St Anne’s No 34
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Maurs v Skerries Harps
Ref: Antoin Keating
Venue: Rush
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior A Semi-Final:

Naomh Barrog v Lucan Sarsfields
Ref: Derek Greene
Venue: Pairc Barrog
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior A Championship Group B:

Castleknock v Croi Ro Naofa
Ref: John Goulding
Venue: Somerton
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior B Championship Group B:

Templeogue Synge Street v Ballyboden St Endas B
Ref: Reg Harbron
Venue: Dolphin Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior C Championship Group A:

Crumlin v Whitehall Colmcille
Ref: David Murphy
Venue: Pearse Park
Throw-In: 7pm

Foxrock Cabinteely B v Erins Isle
Ref: Eugene Murphy Jnr
Venue: Kilboggett Park
Throw-In: 7pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior C Championship Group B:

Fingallians B v Naomh Olaf
Ref: Simon Redmond
Venue: Lawless Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior D Championship Group A:

St Patricks Donabate v Naomh Mearnog
Ref: Maurice Mulcahy
Venue: Donabate
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Finians (S) v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
Ref: Liam Aherne Clarke
Venue: River Valley
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior D Championship Group B:

Craobh Chiaran v Ballyboughal
Ref: Jason Corcoran
Venue: Clonshaugh
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Ranelagh Gaels v Fingal Ravens
Ref: Chris O Grady
Venue: Bushy Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior E Championship Group A:

Na Fianna C v Castleknock B
Ref: Peter Trimble
Venue: St Mobhi Road
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior E Championship Group B:

Thomas Davis B v Stars of Erin
Ref: Craig Curtis
Venue: Kiltipper Road
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior F Championship Group A:

St Monica’s v St James Gaels
Ref: Orla Simpson (nee McCormack)
Venue: Edenmore
Throw-In: 7:30pm

Cuala B v Lucan Sarsfields B
Ref: Eugene Murphy
Venue: Meadowvale
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior F Championship Group B:

Robert Emmets v Na Gaeil Oga
Ref: Eddie Leonard
Venue: Greentrees Park
Throw-In: 7:30pm

St Brendan’s v Ballyboden St Endas C
Ref: Charlie O Reilly
Venue: Longmeadows
Throw-In: 7:30pm

New Ireland Assurance Junior G Championship Group B:

Man O War B v Wanderers
Ref: Laurence Groome
Venue: Man O War
Throw-In: 7:30pm