Dublin LGFA Adult League Games Across 9 Division Take Place This Evening

 

10 white Gaelic footballs on a grass pitch to advertise the Dublin LGFA Adult League Fixtures

 

There are 40 Dublin LGFA Adult League Fixtures down for decision tonight in what is another extremely busy night of adult club football with games taking place in all nine divisions.

There is a big southside derby in Division 1A of the Adult League as Ballyboden St Endas welcome Foxrock Cabinteely to Pairc Ui Mhurchu. Fingallians entertain Kilmacud Crokes and in Ringsend Clanna Gael Fontenoy battle it out with Cuala.

There are two exiting fixtures in Division 1B, Thomas Davis make the trip northside to Mobhi Road to face Na Fianna and St Sylvesters will be looking to make home advantage count against St Brigids.

Below is the full list of tonight’s Adult League Fixtures with all games starting at 7.30pm except the Clontarf B v St Brendan’s and Clontarf C v Lucan Sarsfields B games which both start at 8.15pm.

 

Adult League Division 1A:

 

Ballyboden St Endas v Foxrock Cabinteely

Referee: David Murphy

Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Fingallians v Kilmacud Crokes

Referee: Lorraine O’Sullivan

Venue: Lawless Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Clanna Gael Fontenoy v Cuala

Referee: Reg Harbron

Venue: Ringsend

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 1B:

 

Na Fianna v Thomas Davis

Referee: Andrew McAllister

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Sylvesters v St Brigids

Referee: Derek McKittrick

Venue: Broomfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 2A:

 

Skerries Harps v Lucan Sarsfields

Referee: Jason Buckley

Venue: Skerries

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Maurs v St Patricks Wicklow

Referee: Antoin Keating

Venue: Rush

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 2B:

 

Raheny v Parnells

Referee: PJ Murray

Venue: St Anne’s No 10

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

O’Dwyer’s v Castleknock

Referee: Gavin Donegan

Venue: Bremore Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 3A:

 

Ballyboughal v St Judes

Referee: Orla Simpson

Venue: Ballyboughal

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Man O War v Portobello

Referee: Joe Dromgoole

Venue: Man O War

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 3B:

 

Kilmacud Crokes B v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels

Referee: Ronald Malone

Venue: Pairc De Burca

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Naomh Barrog v Ballinteer St Johns

Referee: Gary Boyce

Venue: Pairc Barrog

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Peregrines v Ballyboden St Endas B

Referee: Robbie Glennon

Venue: Blakestown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 4:

 

Na Fianna B v Croi Ro Naofa/Robert Emmets

Referee: Michelle Keating

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Parnells B v Fingallians B

Referee: Tom Tansey

Venue: Chanel

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Erins Isle v Foxrock Cabinteely B

Referee: George Williams

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Clontarf B v St Brendan’s

Referee: Philip Cullen

Venue: St Anne’s No 35

Throw-In: 8.15pm

 

Adult League Division 5:

 

Garristown v Ranelagh Gaels

Referee: Robert Carthy

Venue: Garristown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Naomh Olaf v Ballyboden St Endas C

Referee: Stephen Harbron

Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Castleknock B v St Finians Swords/St Margarets

Referee: Suzanne Ford

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballymun Kickhams v Crumlin

Referee: Peter Trimble

Venue: Pairc Ciceam

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Whitehall Colmcille v Cuala B

Referee: Anthony Brennan

Venue: Cloghran

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Kilmacud Crokes C v St Monica’s

Referee: Harry O’Crowley

Venue: Pairc De Burca

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 6:

 

Templeogue Synge Street B v St Sylvesters B

Referee: Pat Murphy

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Craobh Chiarain v Trinity Gaels

Referee: Eamon Bryce

Venue: St Anne’s No 6

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Na Fianna C v St Patricks Donabate

Referee: Brian Moore

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Thomas Davis B v Naomh Mearnog

Referee: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: Kiltipper Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 7:

 

St Anne’s v Ballinteer St Johns B

Referee: Tom Casserly

Venue: Bohernabreena

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Fingal Ravens v Naomh Olaf B

Referee: Peter Rooney

Venue: Rolestown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Wanderers v Round Towers (L)

Referee: Senan Finucane

Venue: Frank Kelly Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Clontarf C v Lucan Sarsfields B

Referee: Anthony McCord

Venue: St Anne’s No 34

Throw-In: 8.15pm

 

Adult League Division 8:

 

St Brendan’s B v Erins Isle B

Referee: Charlie O Reilly

Venue: Longmeadows

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Na Fianna D v Scoil Ui Chonaill B

Referee: Kevin Doherty

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh v Na Gaeil Oga

Referee: Laurence Groome

Venue: Martin Savage Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St James Gaels v Shankill

Referee: Derek Oman

Venue: Iveagh Grounds

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Adult League Division 9:

 

Shankill B v St Brigids B

Referee: Eugene Murphy Snr

Venue: Stonebridge

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Ballyboden St Endas D v Cuala C

Referee: Anthony Clinton

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Marys Saggart v Beann Eadair

Referee: Gerry McGough

Venue: Saggart

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Erin Go Bragh v St Finians (N)

Referee: Laura Bourke

Venue: Hunters Run Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm