Big evening ahead with two finals and twenty five semi-finals down for decision in the 2022 Dublin LGFA Junior Club Championship

A poster featuring three ladies footballers to promote tonight’s 2022 Dublin LGFA Junior Club Championship fixtures
Image Credit: Dublin LGFA

It’s a busy evening ahead in the 2022 Dublin LGFA Junior Club Championship from Junior C to Junior J grades with twenty seven games down for decision.

The finals of the the Junior E championship and shield competitions take place this evening and a further twenty five fixtures in both competitions taking place in the other junior grades.

All games will throw-in at 7.30pm and the full list of this evenings Dublin LGFA club championship fixtures are below.

 

Go-Ahead Junior C Championship Semi-Final

 

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Fingallians B

Referee: Peter Trimble

Venue: Jerome Twomey Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Castleknock B v St Finians Swords

Referee: Ciara O Brien

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior C Shield Semi-Final

 

Portobello v Crumlin

Referee: Ciaran Russell

Venue: Leinster Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Lucan Sarsfields B v Whitehall Colmcille

Referee: Eugene Murphy Jnr

Venue: 12th Lock

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior D Championship Semi-Final

 

St Sylvesters B v Cuala B

Referee: Kevin O’Donnell

Venue: Broomfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Patrick’s Donabate v Ballinteer St Johns B

Referee: Ian Howley

Venue: Donabate

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior D Shield Semi-Final

 

Wanderers v St Monica’s

Referee: Pat Murphy

Venue: Frank Kelly Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Garristown v Round Towers Lusk

Referee: Paul Meaney

Venue: Garristown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior E Championship Final

 

St Brigids B v St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

Referee: Orla Simpson

Venue: Lawless Memorial Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior E Shield Final

 

Robert Emmets v Templeogue Synge Street B

Referee: Simon Murphy

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior F Championship Semi-Final

 

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B v Na Gaeil Oga

Referee: Ernie Brenner

Venue: Sean Moore Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Croi Ro Naofa v Fingal Ravens

Referee: Jason Corcoran

Venue: Killinarden Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior F Shield Semi-Final

 

Kilmacud Crokes C v Scoil Ui Chonaill B

Referee: Reg Harbron

Venue: Pairc De Burca

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior G Championship Semi-Final

 

Round Towers Clondalkin v Naomh Olaf B

Referee: Derek Oman

Venue: Clondalkin

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Sylvesters C v Fingallians C

Referee: Paul Brogan

Venue: Broomfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior G Shield Semi-Final

 

O’Tooles v Shankill

Referee: Anthony Brennan

Venue: Pairc ui Thuathaill

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Vincent’s A v Whitehall Colmcille B

Referee: Andrew McAllister

Venue: Pairc Naomh Uinsionn

Throw-In: 7:30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior H Championship Semi-Final

 

Thomas Davis B v St Brendan’s B

Referee: Eugene Murphy Snr

Venue: Kiltipper Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Na Fianna D v Raheny B

Referee: Tom Tansey

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior H Shield Semi-Final

 

Round Towers Lusk B v St Finians Newcastle

Referee: Philip Cullen

Venue: Lusk

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Erin’s Isle B v Cuala C

Referee : Philip Bourke

Venue: Finglas

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior I Championship Semi-Final

 

Castleknock C v Lucan Sarsfields C

Referee: Senan Finucane

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St Peregrines B v Crumlin B

Referee: Pat Joyce

Venue: Blakestown

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior I Shield Semi-Final

 

Erin Go Bragh v Fingallians D

Referee: Padraig Furlong

Venue: Hazelbury Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

St James Gaels / An Caislean v St Brigids C

Referee: Gerry McGough

Venue: Iveagh Grounds

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior J Championship Semi-Final

 

Templeogue Synge Street C v Geraldine P Morans

Referee: Robert Moore

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 7.30pm

 

Go-Ahead Junior J Shield Semi-Final

 

Ballyboden St Endas E v Na Gaeil Aeracha

Referee: Anthony Clinton

Venue: Cherryfield

Throw-In: 7.30pm