We’re down to the last four in the Senior B Hurling Championship this weekend

Senior B Hurling Championship

The Dublin Senior B Hurling Championship Semi Finals get underway this weekend with O’Toole Park hosting both games.

Na Fianna will face Scoil Uí Chonaill this afternoon at 4.15pm while tomorrow will see Crumlin square off against Thomas Davis at the same throw in time.

Three of the last four all took part in Group 1 of the round robin phase. Na Fianna topped the group ahead of Ballyboden St Enda’s, Crumlin and Scoil Uí Chonaill.

The Mobhi Road men finished unbeaten winning all their games before defeating Naomh Barróg in their Quarter Finals.

Thomas Davis ended Group 2 in third place, behind both Kilmacud Crokes and Castleknock, and ahead of Naomh Barróg.

The Kiltipper Road side won two and drew two of their group games but lost to Castleknock in their round robin game.

In their quarter-final they had a goal to spare against Ballyboden St Enda’s when winning on a 1-15 to 0-15 scoreline.

Dublin Senior B Hurling Championship Semi Finals
Saturday, September 21st. 4:15pm (O’Toole Park)

Na Fianna v Scoil Uí Chonaill

Sunday, September 22nd. 4:15pm (O’Toole Park)

Crumlin v Thomas Davis

Quarter Final Results

Kilmacud Crokes 1-11 Scoil Uí Chonaill 2-14
Castleknock 0-11 Crumlin 2-10
Ballyboden St Enda’s 0-15 Thomas Davis 1-15
Na Fianna 1-19 Nh Barróg 0-21

Group 1 Qualifiers:

(1) Na Fianna, (2) Ballyboden St Enda’s, (3) Crumlin, (4) Scoil Uí Chonaill

July 10th 2019

Na Fianna 1-15 Scoil Uí Chonaill 0-16
Raheny 0-17 Crumlin 3-15

June 12th 2019

Ballyboden St Enda’s 3-15 Raheny 1-14
Crumlin 1-16 Scoil Uí Chonaill 1-14

May 15th 2019

Na Fianna 3-20 Crumlin 2-12
Scoil Uí Chonaill 1-11 Ballyboden St Enda’s 1-23

May 4th 2019

Raheny 0-13 Na Fianna 0-15

April 6th 2019

Na Fianna 3-19 Ballyboden St Enda’s 2-16
Scoil Uí Chonaill 0-15 Raheny 1-11
Crumlin 4-24 St Pat’s, Palmerstown* 1-9

(* St Pat’s, Palmerstown conceded their other games in group)

GROUP 2 Qualifiers:

(1) Kilmacud Crokes, (2) Castleknock, (3) Thomas Davis, (4) Nh Barróg

August 28th 2019

Thomas Davis 3-18 Naomh Olaf 3-10

August 21st 2019

Thomas Davis 3-15 Cuala 2-10

August 14th 2019

Naomh Barróg 1-18 Thomas Davis 1-18

July 10th 2019

Kilmacud Crokes 1-15 Thomas Davis 3-9
Castleknock 0-16 Nh Barróg 1-20

June 12th 2019

Kilmacud Crokes 0-14 Castleknock 2-14
Naomh Olaf 4-13 Nh Barróg 2-16

May 15th 2019

Castleknock 1-28 Naomh Olaf 1-22
Cuala 0-20 Kilmacud Crokes 1-21

May 4th 2019

Kilmacud Crokes 3-22 Naomh Barróg 1-16
Cuala 3-19 Castleknock 0-13

April 6th 2019

Castleknock 1-17 Thomas Davis 2-12
Naomh Barróg 4-18 Cuala 1-16
Naomh Olaf 1-15 Kilmacud Crokes 2-15