After an exhaustive trial process over the last number of weeks the Dublin U16 Camogie panel has been chosen for the 2017 season.

There was a huge number of players put forward by their clubs for consideration and it was a very difficult job for the management to whittle down the players such was the very high standard on display.

The management of the U16 County Panel for 2017 would like to thank all girls, mentors and parents for coming out over the last few weeks for trials.
 
We wish all the girls the best of luck over the coming weeks and months.
 
Please see attached list below of the girls names that have made the panel.

2017 Dublin U16 Camogie Panel:

1. Aine Reilly
Good Counsel

2. Abbey Farrell
St Vincents

3. Ali Ramsden
Ballyboden St Enda’s

4. Alice Leahy
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

5. Anna Geraghty
Kilmacud Crokes

6. Aoife Byrne
Lucan Sarsfields

7. Aoife Heffenan
Naomh Peregrine

8. Aoife Mahon
Lucan Sarsfields

9. Caitlin Coffey
Castleknock

10. Caitriona Devlin
St Judes

11. Celine Antancio
Good Counsel

12. Chelsea Smith
Erins Isle

13. Chloe O’Connor
Lucan Sarsfields

14. Ciara Golden
Castleknock

15. Claire Clinton
St Vincents

16. Claire Kiernan
Crumlin

17. Claudia Herbert
Skerries Harps

18. Cliodhna Nicoletti
St Judes

19. Deirdre McCarthy
Naomh Bríd

20. Emma Parker
Skerries Harps

21. Gaby Couch
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

22. Georgia Plowman
Thomas Davis

23. Hannah Brady
Lucan Sarsfields

24. Hannah Clarke
Roundtowers

25. Hannah Leddy
Ballyboden St Enda’s

26. Helen Barr
Kilmacud Crokes

27. Hollyn Kennedy
Ballyboden St Enda’s

28. Jody Couch
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

29. Karen O’Connell
Na Fianna

30. Katie McDonald
Ballyboden St Enda’s

31. Kim Hickey
Good Counsel

32. Laura Quinn
Lucan Sarsfields

33. Lauren Robinson
Raheny

34. Lucy Cullen
Faughs Celtic

35. Maeve Bogan
Naomh Maur

36. Megan Benson
Naomh Maur

37. Megan Carroll
Skerries Harps

38. Meghan Rock
Thomas Davis

39. Molly Brown
Erins Isle

40. Niamh Gannon
St Judes

41. Niamh Heffernan
Naomh Peregrine

42. Nicola Carr
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

43. Olivia Meagher
Ballyboden St Enda’s

44. Paris Cheabh
Crumlin

45. Rachel Seery
Faughs Celtic

46. Rebecca Cassidy
Castleknock

47. Sarah Fenlon
Kilmacud Crokes

48. Sinead Richardson
Faughs Celtic

49. Siofra Byrne
Lucan Sarsfields

50. Siun Keating
Good Counsel

51. Willow Byrne
Lucan Sarsfields