Dublin U16 Camogie Team Announced For Leinster Championship Opener

0
2051

Dublin U16 Camogie Squad In white jerseys with navy trim

 

Leinster U16 Camogie Championship

Dublin v Offaly

Sunday 23rd of March

Venue: Parnells GAA Club, Coolock

Throw-In: 1.30pm

 

The Dublin U16 Camogie Team has been named for tomorrow’s Leinster Championship opening round game against Offaly.

The game will take place in Parnells GAA club in Coolock at 1.30pm and will form part of a double header of action with Dublin Intermediate league game against Derry which will throw-in at 3pm.

The Dublin U16 squad have been training diligently in the lead up to tomorrow’s game and looked in sharp form at their final training session ahead of the game on Thursday.

For anyone who can’t make the game tomorrow there will be live score by score updates over on the We Are Dublin GAA Twitter account @wearedub and for those who don’t use Twitter the live feed can be found on our website www.wearedublin.com

 

Dublin U16 Camogie Team:

 

1. Eabha Mooney

Castleknock

 

2. Ellie Doran

Ballinteer St Johns

 

3. Sinead Rogers

Na Fianna

 

4. Lily Rooney

Lucan Sarsfields

 

5. Caitriona McMahon

Whitehall Colmcilles

 

6. Claire Gannon

St Judes

 

7. Niamh Crowley

Fingallians

 

8. Lauren Dawson (Captain)

Lucan Sarsfields

 

9. Roisin Ni Chathasaigh

Kilmacud Crokes

 

10. Ellie O’Connor

Crumlin

 

11. Ashling Gannon

St Judes

 

12. Phoebe Shannon

Lucan Sarsfields

 

13. Eile O’Ceallaigh

Whitehall Colmcilles

 

14. Ellie Young

St Judes

 

15. Ashling O’Neill

Castleknock

 

Dublin Substitutes:

 

16. Laura Grendon

Na Fianna

 

17. Robyn Buckley

Skerries Harps

 

18. Teagan Comber

St Finians

 

19. Emma Diamond

Castleknock

 

20. Ellie Kane

St Finians

 

21. Jane Maguire

Skerries Harps

 

22. Aifric Mangan

Na Fianna

 

23. Grace Murray

St Finians

 

24. Rachel O’Brien

Skerries Harps

 

25. Lucy Quinn

Castleknock

 

26. Millie Reid

Lucan Sarsfields

 

27. Mollie Turner

Castleknock

 

28. Sarah Smith

Skerries Harps

 

29. Annabelle Timothy

St Finians

 

30. Sinead Daly

Lucan Sarsfields

 

31. Aoife O’Sullivan

Castleknock