Littlewoods Ireland National Camogie Leagues, Division 3 Final
Dublin v Roscommon
Sunday 30th Of April
Venue: Coralstown/Kinnegad GAA
Throw-In: 1:30pm

Dublin Premier Junior manager Shane Plowman has named his team for Sunday’s Littlewoods Ireland National Camogie League, Division 3 Final against Roscommon in Coralstown/Kinnegad GAA club at 1.30pm.

Dublin head into the final with a 100% record having won all their group games including a victory over Sunday’s opponents, which seen them top the group and earn a place in the semi-finals.

The girls in blue met Clare in that semi and Plowman’s charges kept up their early season form by routinely dispatching the girls from the West and claim their place in Sunday’s final.

Although Dublin had seven points to spare over Roscommon in their opening round clash earlier in this seasons league campaign, they’ll know that result will have little or no bearing on Sunday’s final.

Finals have a tendency to take on a life of their own, but if Dublin hit top form in the game, they should have too much for Roscommon.

Dublin Premier Junior Team:

1. Aisling Spillane
Skerries Harps

2. Ciara Buchanan
St. Finians

3. Laura Walsh
Naomh Mearnóg

4. Emma O’Flynn
Lucan Sarsfields

5. Emma Barron
Naomh Jude

6. Deirdre Johnstone
Naomh Uinsionn

7. Gráinne Free
Na Fianna

8. Eimear O’Riordain
Naomh Jude

9. Róisín Drohan
Naomh Uinsionn

10. Róisín Baker
Na Fianna

11. Aoife Bugler
St. Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

12. Caragh Dawson
Naomh Jude

13. Laoise Quinn
St. Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

14. Emer Keenan (Capt)
Lucan Sarsfields

15. Sinéad Nolan
Naomh Jude

Dublin Premier Junior Panel:

16. Chloe Ní Cheallaigh
Naomh Olaf

17. Gráinne Power
Naomh Mearnóg

18. Aoife Walsh
Naomh Jude

19. Emma Young
Cumann Báire Chaoimhín

20. Kate Mulvey
Whitehall Colmcille

21. Nadine Murphy
Naomh Uinsionn

22. Caoimhe Ní Mhaolagáin
St. Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

23. Aoife Dooley
Raheny

24. Ciara Carolan
St. Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

25. Róisín Mac Loughlin
Naomh Olaf

26. Níamh Gleeson
Na Fianna

27. Evelyn Toomey
Naomh Uinsionn

Management:

Manager: Shane Plowman

Selectors: Ann Colgan, Nollaig Ryan and Willie Braine

Physio: Deirdre Quinn