The Dublin Camogie U14 Academy School of Excellence continues this Saturday the 21st of January. There will be two separate sessions held in the Phoenix Park.

Below is the list of girls who are asked to attend this Saturday, and they are asked to please note the appropriate time.

Session 1: Phoenix Park at 10am Saturday 21st of January

The girls listed below are asked to attend session 1 and to arrive at 9.45am and be ready to begin at 10am.

Abbie Brennan
Ballyboden St Enda’s

Abby Connaughton
Kilmacud Crokes

Áine Rafter
Ballyboden St Enda’s

Alanah Hodgins
Crumlin

Alice Rudden
Ballyboden St Enda’s

Aoibheann Gilsenan
Naomh Maurs

Aoibheann Scott
Lucan Sarsfields

Caoimhe O’Sullivan
Ballyboden St Enda’s

Cara Ware
Lucan Sarsfields

Chloe Hughes
Thomas Davis

Ciara Andrews
Castleknock

Clodagh Geoghegan
Naomh Olaf

Cristina Tome
Raheny

Dearbhla Parker
St Vincent’s

Eimear Joyce
St Judes

Eireann Waddick
Thomas Davis

Ellie Collender
Naomh Padraig

Kaci O’Neill
Castleknock

Kate Donaghy
Ballyboden St Enda’s

Kelly McGrath
Erins Isle

Lauren Quinn
Erins Isle

Leah Duffy
Clontarf

Leah Dunne
Lucan Sarsfields

Leonie Power
Ballyboden St Enda’s

Lilly Rooney
Lucan Sarsfields

Martha Jennings
Naomh Olaf

Rachel Cullen
Ballinteer St Johns

Ruby Scarlett Fitzgerald
Kilmacud Crokes

Sadb McAuley
Good Counsel

Sadie Codd
Ballyboden St Enda’s

Saoirse Kavanagh
Ballinteer St Johns

Saoirse O’Brien
Kilmacud Crokes

Shauna Feely
Ballyboden St Enda’s

Sophie McCarthy
Naomh Brid

Sophie McIntyre
Lucan Sarsfields

Tara Hollowed
Lucan Sarsfields

Taylor O’Brien
Setanta

Session 2: Phoenix Park at 11.30am Saturday 21st of January

The girls listed below are asked to attend session 2 and to arrive at 11.15am and be ready to begin at 11.30am.

Abbie McDonald
Whitehall Colmcille

Abby Ryan
Crumlin

Amy O’Connor
Setanta

Annabelle Timothy
St Finians

Ava Lambe
St Vincent’s

Caitriona McMahon
Whitehall Colmcille

Clodagh Reid
Ballyboden St Enda’s

Ella Curtin
Naomh Brid

Ella McNair
Ballyboden St Enda’s

Ellen  Quigley
Na Fianna

Emma Stacey
Kilmacud Crokes

Grace Moore
Naomh Brid

Grace Shanahan
Naomh Olaf

Isabelle McGarry
Whitehall Colmcille

Isobel De Chaumont
Kilmacud Crokes

Jane Murphy
Raheny

Jennifer Moore
Good Counsel

Kate Kelly
Raheny

Kate Whelan
Round Towers

Keelagh Gargan
Fingallians

Lauren Caffrey
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

Leah Beggs
Skerries Harps

Mia Bennett
Na Fianna

Niamh Donlon
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

Niamh Crowley
Fingallians

Orlaith Kiernan
Naomh Mearnog

Orlaith McGarry
Naomh Mearnog

Rachel Walsh
Naomh Padraig

Roisin Boland
St Vincent’s

Ruby Wood
Erins Isle

Ruth Fitzsimons
Whitehall Colmcille

Sadhbh O’Leary-Deane
Cumann Baire Caoimhin

Sarah Louise Nolan
Na Fianna

Sinead Daly
Lucan Sarsfields

Tara Coffey
Naomh Brid