DUBLIN CAMOGIE MINOR TRIALS 2018

0
1567

The Dublin Camogie Minor Trials take place in St Anne’s GAA club in Bohernabreena next Saturday the 2nd of December.

The first of the two trials will take place at 12:30pm (weather permitting) and the list of selected players are below.

The second trial will take place at the same venue at 2:00pm and the list of players for the second trial are also listed below.

Clubs should ensure that each girl is aware of her trial time.

The parents of the players will be contacted by the Minor Management directly regarding these trials and if players are recalled for additional trials on Sunday 3rd December, they will be contacted directly on Saturday evening.

Dublin Minor Camogie Trial Number One @ 12:30pm

Aine Reilly
Good Counsel

Aisling Byrne
Ballyboden St Endas

Ally Ramsden
Ballyboden St Endas

Anne McSweeney
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

Aoife Dunne
Naomh Pádraig

Aoife Heffernan
Naomh Peregrine

Ava Berry
Whitehall Colmcille

Caragh Downey
Raheny

Catriona Devlin
St Judes

Chloe O’Connor
Lucan Sarsfields

Claire McGowan
Naomh Mearnóg

Cliodhna Nicoletti
St Judes

Emma Gray
Na Fianna

Emma O’Malley
Round Towers

Emma Parker
Skerries Harps

Erica Tobin
Ballyboden St Endas

Georgia Plowman
Thomas Davis

Hannah Clarke
Round Towers C

Helen Barr
Kilmacud Crokes

Holly Finnegan
Faughs Celtic

Jessica Murphy
Faughs Celtic

Karen Murphy
Kilmacud Crokes

Megan Carroll
Skerries Harps

Megan O’Connor
Naomh Mearnóg

Megan Thomas
Erins Isle

Molly Lewis
Cuala

Niamh Doherty
St Judes

Niamh Heffernan
Naomh Peregrine

Niamh Maher
Erin Go Bragh

Orla Gray
Na Fianna

Rachel Hartnett
Cuala

Robyn Flynn
Ballyboden St Endas

Sadhbh Duffy
Naomh Pádraig

Saoirse Fitzgerald
Na Fianna

Saoirse Mai Andrews
Ballinteer St Johns

Sarah Fenlon
Kilmacud Crokes

Sarah Langan
Erins Isle

Sinead Dixon
Commercials

Sinead Stack
Raheny

Stephanie Galvin
Kilmacud Crokes

 

Dublin Camogie Minor Trial Number Two @ 2pm

Aisling Gargan
Ballyboden St Endas

Alix Buckley
Skerries Harps

Anna Geraghty
Kilmacud Crokes

Aoife Byrne
Lucan Sarsfields

Aoife Mahon
Lucan Sarsfields

Celine Atancio
Good Counsel

Chloe Mullen
Faughs Celtic

Ciara Holland

Naomh Mearnóg

Ciara Murphy

Naomh Olaf

Derbhla Nolan
Ballinteer St Johns

Emma Johnson
Ballinteer St Johns

Emma Ryan
Faughs Celtic

Gaby Couch
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

Hannah Leddy
Ballyboden St Endas

Hollyn Kennedy
Ballyboden St Endas

Jessie McClelland
Lucan Sarsfields

Jody Couch
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

Kate Clarke
Faughs Celtic

Kim Hickey
Good Counsel

Laura Quinn
Lucan Sarsfields

Lauren Robinson
Raheny

Niamh Gannon
St Judes

Olivia Meagher
Ballyboden St Endas

Rachel Brennan
Naomh Peregrine

Sarah Meagher
Ballinteer St Johns

Sinead Wylde
Cuala

Siofra Byrne
Lucan Sarsfields

Siun Keating
Good Counsel