Ladies Football

Tonight’s Dublin LGFA Adult Club League And Cup Fixtures

Two Female Adult Club Players Battle for the ball

 

After the thrill and excitement of Sunday’s Lidl Ladies National Football League Division 1 Final victory over Mayo the Dublin players return back to their clubs for the latest round of Dublin LGFA Adult Club fixtures in league and cup.

There is plenty of top class action for club supporters to enjoy this evening with games across all eight division.

 

Adult Division 3 Cup Group A:

 

O’Dwyers v St Patricks Wicklow

Venue: Bremore Park

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Jason Buckley

 

Adult Division 1 League:

 

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Foxrock Cabinteely

Venue: Ringsend

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Paul Flanagan

 

Adult Division 2 League:

 

Cuala v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels

Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: John Doherty

 

Man O War v Templeogue Synge Street

Venue: Man O War

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Finbarr Shanahan

 

Parnells v St Maurs

Venue: Chanel

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Simon Redmond

 

Adult Division 3 League:

 

Croi Ro Naofa v St Peregrines

Venue: Killinarden Park

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: David Murphy

 

Naomh Barrog v Scoil Ui Chonaill

Venue: Pairc Barrog

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Maurice Mulcahy

 

O’Dwyers v St Patricks Wicklow

Venue: Bremore Park

Throw- In: 7:30pm

Referee: Jason Buckley

 

Raheny v Ballinteer St Johns

Venue: St Annes No 10

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: John Goulding

 

Adult Division 4 League:

 

Ballyboden St Endas B v Clontarf B

Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Reg Harbron

 

Fingallians B v Blessington

Venue: Lawless Park

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Lorraine O’Sullivan

 

Kilmacud Crokes B v Foxrock Cabinteely B

Venue: Silver Park

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Robbie Glennon

 

Parnells B v Na Fianna B

Venue: Chanel

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Derek Greene

 

Portobello v Erins Isle

Venue: Leinster Road

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Senan Finucane

 

Adult Division 5 League:

 

Ballyboughal v Naomh Olaf

Venue: Ballyboughal

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Orla simpson

 

Garristown v Crumlin

Venue: Garristown

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: George McAllister

 

St Brendans v Thomas Davis B

Venue: Grangegorman

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Laurence Groome

 

St Patricks Donabate v Round Towers (C)

Venue: Donabate

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Peter Trimble

 

Adult Division 6 League:

 

Castleknock B v St Monicas

Venue: Somerton

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Tom Casserly

 

Craobh Chiaran v St Finians Swords/St Margarets

Venue : Clonshaugh

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: George Williams

 

Stars of Erin v St Sylvesters B

Venue: Glencullen

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Eugene Murphy

 

Adult Division 7 League:

 

Ballyboden St Endas C v Trinity Gaels

Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Derek Oman

 

Na Fianna D v Ballymun Kickhams

Venue: St Mobhi Road

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Michelle Keating

 

Naomh Barrog B v St James Gaels

Venue: St Annes No 12

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Anthony Brennan

 

Robert Emmets/St Annes v Na Fianna C

Venue: Boharnabrenna

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Suzanne Ford

 

Scoil Ui Chonaill B v Naomh Olaf B

Venue: St Annes No 22

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Paul McLoughlin

 

Templeogue Synge Street B v St Brendans B

Venue: Bushy Park

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Eugene Murphy Jnr

 

Adult Division 8 League:

 

St Brigids B v Round Towers (L)

Venue: Russell Park

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Joe Murray

 

St Finians (N) v Man O War B

Venue: Newcastle

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Kevin Doherty

 

St Judes B v Clontarf C

Venue: Tymon North

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Aaron Murphy

 

Wanderers v Lucan Sarsfields B

Venue: Frank Kelly Park

Throw-In: 7:30pm

Referee: Harry Crowley

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com