Ladies Football

TONIGHTS DUBLIN LGFA ADULT CLUB FIXTURES

By April 19, 2017 No Comments

There is another full evening of action tonight in the Dublin LGFA Adult Club League and Cup competitions with games across all 9 Divisions.

Below is the list of all fixtures taking place this evening with all games throwing in at 7:15pm.

Adult Division 1 Cup:

Na Fianna v Ballyboden St Endas,
Ref: Finbarr Shanahan,
Venue: St Mobhi Road,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Kilmacud Crokes v Thomas Davis,
Ref: Robbie Glennon,
Venue: Pairc De Burca,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

St Brigids v Foxrock Cabinteely,
Ref: Reg Harbron,
Venue: Russell Park,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Parnells v Fingallians,
Ref: John Gallagher,
Venue: Chanel,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Adult Division 2 Cup:

Templeogue Synge Street v Castleknock
Ref: David Murphy,
Venue: Bushy Park,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

St Maurs v Clann Mhuire,
Ref: PJ Murray,
Venue: Rush,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

St Sylvester’s v Man 0 War,
Ref: Derek McKittrick,
Venue: Broomfield,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Adult Division 3 Cup:

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Round Towers (C),
Ref: Joe Murray,
Venue: Westmanstown,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Ballinteer St Johns v Croi Ro Naofa,
Ref: Pat Murphy,
Venue: Marley Park,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

O’Tooles v Skerries Harps,
Ref: Joe Dromgoole,
Venue: Pairc Ui Thuathaill,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

St Peregrines v Lucan Sarsfields,
Ref: Liam Aherne Clarke,
Venue: Blakestown,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Adult Division 4 Cup:

Ballyboden St Endas B v O’Dwyer’s
Ref:Jason Corcoran,
Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Naomh Barrog v Na Fianna B,
Ref: Derek Greene,
Venue: Naomh Barrog,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

St Jude’s v Cuala,
Ref: Keith Tighe,
Venue: Tymon North,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Portobello v Blessington,
Ref: Seamus Farrelly,
Venue: Leinster Road,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Adult Division 5 Cup:

Raheny v Kilmacud Crokes B,
Ref: Michelle Keating,
Venue: St Anne’s No 10,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Scoil Ui Chonaill v Foxrock Cabinteely B,
Ref: Peter Trimble,
Venue: Clontarf Road,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Fingallians B v Naomh Mearnog,
Ref: John Goulding,
Venue: Lawless Park,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Adult Division 6 League:

Naomh Olaf v Whitehall Colmcille,
Ref: Gerry McGough,
Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Crumlin v Thomas Davis B,
Ref: Craig Curtis,
Venue: Pearse Park,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Erins Isle v St Finians (S),
Ref: Charlie O’Reilly,
Venue: Finglas,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

St Anne’s v Ranelagh Gaels,
Ref: Chris O’Grady,
Venue: Boharnabrenna,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Adult Division 7 League:

Craobh Chiaran v Fingal Ravens,
Ref: Tom Tansey,
Venue: Clonshaugh,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Castleknock B v Stars of Erin,
Ref: Jonny Jackson,
Venue: Somerton,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Ballyboughal v Na Fianna C,
Ref: Orla Simpson,
Venue: Ballyboughal,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Adult Division 8 League:

St James Gaels v St Brendan’s,
Ref: Harry Crowley,
Venue: Iveagh Grounds,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

St Monica’s v Na Gaeil Oga,
Ref: Anthony Brennan,
Venue: Edenmore,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Garristown v Ballyboden St Endas C,
Ref: Gary Carthy,
Venue: Garristown,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Lucan Sarsfields B v St Finians (N),
Ref: Eugene Murphy Jnr,
Venue: 12th Lock,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Robert Emmets v Clanna Gael Fontenoy B,
Ref: Aaron Byrne,
Venue: Green Trees Park,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Adult Division 9 League:

Ballymun Kickhams v Wanderers,
Ref: Anthony Kelly,
Venue: Pairc Ciceam,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh v Man O War B,
Ref: Gary Boyce,
Venue: Martin Savage Park,
Throw-In: 7:15pm

Foxrock Cabinteely C v St Jude’s B,
Ref: Eddie Leonard,
Venue: Kilboggett Park,
Throw-In: 7:15pm