Ladies Football

Results From Wednesday’s Dublin LGFA Adult Club Fixtures

Two Dublin LGFA Players Jump one in a blue jersey and the other in a pink jersey to challenge for the ball during an adult club game

There was a full round of Dublin LGFA Adult Club League fixtures and one cup game on Wednesday evening with no shortage of scores and quality entertainment across the Capital.

The meeting of O’Dwyers and St Patrick’s Wicklow in Division 3 was an intriguing double header of league and cup and at the end of the game neither side couldn’t  be separated.

Below is all the results from last nights encounters.

 

 Division 3 Cup Group A:

 

O’Dwyers   1-06

St Patricks Wicklow   0-09

Double header of league and cup.

 

Adult Division 1 League:

 

Clanna Gael Fontenoy   1-01

Foxrock Cabinteely   6-11

 

 Division 2 League:

 

Cuala   5-13

Garda/Westmanstown Gaels   3-06

 

Man O War   2-11

Templeogue Synge Street   2-12

 

Parnells    5-14

St Maurs   4-14

 

Division 3 League:

 

Croi Ro Naofa   0-06

St Peregrines   2-18

 

Naomh Barrog   2-11

Scoil Ui Chonaill   3-09

 

O’Dwyers   1-06

St Patricks Wicklow   0-09

Double header league and cup.

 

Raheny   3-09

Ballinteer St Johns  1-11

 

St Judes

O’Tooles

Conceded by O’Tooles

 

Division 4 League:

 

Ballyboden St Endas B   1-10

Clontarf B   3-08

 

Fingallians B   2-14

Blessington   3-04

 

Kilmacud Crokes B   1-07

Foxrock Cabinteely B   5-11

 

Parnells B   0-05

Na Fianna B   4-12

 

Portobello   3-13

Erins Isle   1-03

 

Division 5 League:

 

Garristown   2-16

Crumlin   2-04

 

Ranelagh Gaels

Whitehall Colmcille

Conceded by Ranelagh Gaels

 

St Brendans   5-09

Thomas Davis B   3-06

 

St Patricks Donabate   6-09

Round Towers (C)   0-03

 

Division 6 League:

 

Castleknock B   5-08

St Monicas   6-05

 

Clanna Gael Fontenoy B

Fingal Ravens

Conceded by Clanna Gael Fontenoy B

 

Craobh Chiaran   2-11

St Finians Swords/St Margarets   1-10

 

Stars of Erin   6-07

St Sylvesters B   1-08

 

Division 7 League:

 

Ballyboden St Endas C   13-13

Trinity Gaels   5-07

 

Na Fianna D   0-05

Ballymun Kickhams   6-08

 

Naomh Barrog B   5-16

St James Gaels   1-04

 

Robert Emmets/St Annes   7-11

Na Fianna C   1-02

 

Scoil Ui Chonaill B   1-04

Naomh Olaf B   3-09

 

Templeogue Synge Street B   4-22

St Brendans B   1-04

 

 Division 8 League:

 

Shankill

St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

Conceded by St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

 

St Brigids B   2-01

Round Towers (L)   7-23

 

St Finians (N)   3-09

Man O War B   6-08

 

St Judes B   4-09

Clontarf C   0-06

 

Wanderers   5-17

Lucan Sarsfields B   0-12

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com