Ladies Football

Dublin U16 Ladies Footballers Finally Get Leinster Campaign Up And Running

By March 31, 2018 No Comments

 

Dublin U16 Ladies Football Team Announced For Trip To Face Kildare In Leinster Championship

Dublin U16 Ladies Football Team Announced 

Leinster U16 Ladies Football Championship

Kildare v Dublin

Saturday 31st Of March

Venue: Kildare Hawkfield Centre Of Excellence

Throw-In: 3pm

The Dublin U16 ladies footballers finally get their Leinster Championship campaign up and running this afternoon after the recent inclement weather delayed the start by a couple of weeks.

The girls in blue were due to start this seasons competition against Meath a couple of weekends ago and that game has been rescheduled for Sunday the 15th of April.

Today the young Dubs make the short trip across the county border to the Kildare GAA Hawkfield Centre Of Excellence to face the Lilywhites with the game throwing in at 3pm.

 

Dublin U16 Team:

 

1. Abbey Shiels

Lucan Sarsfields

 

2. Ava Egan

Foxrock Cabinteely

 

3. Tammy Quinn

Thomas Davis

 

4. Julie Grimes

Naomh Olaf

 

5. Chloe Johnston

O’Dwyers

 

6. Lauren Young

Thomas Davis

7. Lucy O’Shea

Ballyboden St. Endas

 

8. Kerry Owens

Thomas Davis

 

9. Shauna Buckley

Kilmacud Crokes

 

10. Rachel Fagan

St Finians Swords

 

11. Sarah O’Leary

Foxrock Cabinteely

 

12. Amy O’Brien

Garristown

 

13. Aoife Coffey

Lucan Sarsfields

 

14. Niamh Cummins

Trinity Gaels

 

15. Caitlin Coffey

Castleknock

 

Substitutes:

 

16.Eve Guerin

Clontarf

 

17. Caitlin Staunton

Thomas Davis

 

18. Aoibhe Walsh

Clanna Gael Fontenoy

 

19.Karla Conway

Na Fianna

 

20. Ellen Gribbin

Erin Go Bragh

 

21.Ciara Murray

Garristown

 

22.Alannah Kelly

O’Dwyers

 

23.Caitlin Maguire

Lucan SarsfieIds

 

24. Grace Dent

Ballinteer St. Johns

 

25. Grace Codd

Round Towers Lusk

 

26. Katie Lovely

Round Towers Lusk

 

27. Ciara McCarthy

Fingallians

 

28. Sophie McGlynn

St. Sylvester

 

29.Leona Barry

Fingallians

 

30. Lily Heaney

Skerries Harps

 

31. Fiona Isadell

Na Fianna

 

32. Claire Rigney

Whitehall Colmcille

 

33. Katie McDonald

Ballyboden St. Endas

 

34. Rugile Auskalnyte

Erins Isle

 

35. Rachel Seery

Templeogue Synge Street

 

36. Aoife Coffey

St.Brigids

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com