Ladies Football

Dublin LGFA Junior Club Championship Swings Into Action

By July 11, 2018 No Comments

Promotional poster for the Dublin LGFA Junior Club Championship featuring 8 players in action in last year’s championships

The Dublin LGFA Junior Club Championship begin this evening with group games in all competitions from Junior B to Junior G.

There are some fascinating Junior Club Championship fixtures down for decision this evening and although it’s still very humid the players from all the sides will be thankful the searing sun of the last few weeks will be missing tonight.

There is a reminder to all home teams that they must return their match results as soon as possible after the game.

Results once returned are available to view on the Dublin LGFA website

http://dublinladiesgaelic.ie/

Below is the list of all the Junior Club Championship games taking place right across the county this evening with all games throwing in at 7.30pm

Junior Club Championship Fixtures Wednesday 11th July 2018

New Ireland Assurance Junior B Championship Group A:

 

Erins Isle v Portobello

Ref: Kevin Doherty

Venue: Finglas, 7.30pm

 

Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Peregrines

Ref: Peter Trimble

Venue: Clontarf Road, 7.30pm

 

New Ireland Assurance Junior B Championship Group B:

 

Ballyboughal v Ballyboden St Endas B

Ref: Orla Simpson (nee McCormack), Venue: Ballyboughal, 7.30pm

 

New Ireland Assurance Junior C Championship Group A:

 

Naomh Olaf v Clontarf B

Ref: Stephen Harbron

Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian, 7.30pm

 

Crumlin v St Brendan’s

Ref: Craig Curtis

Venue: Pearse Park, 7.30pm

 

New Ireland Assurance Junior C Championship Group B:

 

Fingallians B v Kilmacud Crokes B

Ref: Gary Carthy

Venue: Lawless Park, 7.30pm

 

Parnells B v Whitehall Colmcille

Ref: Philip Cullen

Venue: Chanel, 7.30pm

 

New Ireland Assurance Junior D Championship Group A:

 

St Patricks Donabate v Garristown

Ref: Anthony Brennan

Venue: Donabate, 7.30pm

 

Craobh Chiaran v Castleknock B

Ref: Gary Boyce

Venue: Clonshaugh, 7.30pm

 

New Ireland Assurance Junior D Championship Group B:

 

St Monica’s v Skerries Harps B

Ref: Paul McLoughlin

Venue: Edenmore, 7.30pm

 

Cuala B v Ranelagh Gaels

Ref: Suzanne Ford

Venue: Meadowvale, 7.30pm

 

New Ireland Assurance Junior E Championship Group A:

 

Naomh Olaf B v Stars of Erin

Ref: Pat Murphy

Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian, 7.30pm

 

Trinity Gaels v Templeogue Synge Street B

Ref: Liam Aherne Clarke

Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede, 7.30pm

 

Robert Emmets/St Anne’s v St Finians Swords/St Margaret’s

Ref: David Murphy

Venue: Greentrees Park, 7.30pm

 

New Ireland Assurance Junior E Championship Group B:

 

Naomh Barrog B v Ballymun Kickhams

Ref: George McAllister

Venue: Pairc Barrog, 7.30pm

 

Thomas Davis B v Fingal Ravens

Ref: Aaron Murphy

Venue: Kiltipper Road, 7.30pm

 

New Ireland Assurance Junior F Championship Group A:

 

Ballyboden St Endas C v Round Towers (L)

Ref: Anthony Clinton

Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu, 7.30pm

 

New Ireland Assurance Junior F Championship Group B:

 

St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh v Na Gaeil Oga

Ref: Micheál O Flaherty

Venue: Martin Savage Park, 7.30pm

 

New Ireland Assurance Junior G Championship Group A:

 

Scoil Ui Chonaill B v St Brendan’s B

Ref: Gerry McNally

Venue: St Anne’s No 22, 7.30pm

 

Erins Isle B v St Jude’s B

Ref: Charlie O’Reilly

Venue: Finglas, 7.30pm

 

New Ireland Assurance Junior G Championship Group B:

 

Na Fianna C v Shankill

Ref: Padraig Furlong

Venue: St Mobhi Road, 7.30pm

 

Man O War B v St Finians (N)

Ref: Laurence Groome

Venue: Man O War, 7.30pm

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com