DUBLIN LADIES FOOTBALL U16 TRIALS INFORMATION 2015.

Dublin U16 Trials continue this coming weekend in Clanna Gael Fontenoy GAA club which is located in Sean Moore Park, Ringsend.

Trials will be conducted over 4 sessions commencing on Friday evening please take careful note of the day and time players are required to attend.

Group A: Friday start time at 7pm

Group B: Saturday morning start time 8am

Group C: Sunday morning start time at 10am

Group D: Sunday morning start time 11:15am

All girls are requested to bring their own water bottle and to insure they have a gum shield (compulsory).

Any player unable to attend this weekend is requested to contact Dublin Interim Manager Pat Kane by TEXT ONLY on 086-3715944

The following players are requested to attend trials this weekend:

Group A Friday At 7pm

Name
Club

Katie Fearon
Ballinteer St Johns

Maria O’Dea
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Emer Vaughan
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Niamh Shaw
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Ella Thirrouez
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Aoibhinn McGoldrick
Clontarf

Sarah Maxwell
Clontarf

Aimee Clarke
Craobh Chiarain

Ciara Thorburn
Fingallians

Dearbhla Snow
Fingallians

Claire Finnegan
Fingallians

Rachel Mahon
Foxrock Cabinteely

Kate O’Hogan
Kilmacud Crokes

Eadaoin Herlihy
Kilmacud Crokes

Rachael Fleming
Kilmacud Crokes

Doireann Shaffrey
Kilmacud Crokes

Laura Kane
Kilmacud Crokes

Jenny Murphy
Man O War

Ciara Holland
Naomh Mearnog

Sarah Brennan
Naomh Mearnog

Lauren Waters
Naomh Mearnog

Amy Rogan
Naomh Mearnog

Tiegan Ryan
Parnells

Enya Hannigan
Parnells

Siabh Hannigan
Parnells

Kelly Jean Courtney
Parnells

Aoife Manning
Parnells

Alannah McGinley
Raheny

Nicole Johnson
Round Towers C

Hannah Leahy
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Emma Condon
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Mairead McCarthy
St Brigids

Jessie Kelly
St Maurs

Laura carthy
St Maurs

Orla Martin
St Oliver Plunketts

Catherine Maguire
St Sylvester’s

Ciara Heaney
Thomas Davis

Nicole Brady
Thomas Davis

Danielle Connolly
Thomas Davis

Group B Saturday At 8am

Name
Club

Éile Keenan
Ballinteer St Johns

Niamh Carey
Ballinteer St Johns

Sadhbh Nic Uileagóid
Ballinteer St Johns

Michelle Carey
Ballinteer St Johns

Amy O’Hora
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Claire Byrne
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Caoimhe O’Connor
Clontarf

Aoibhe Bell
Clontarf

Sarah Fagan
Clontarf

Heather Bolger
Clontarf

Eimear Loughlin
Cuala

Jennifer Dunne
Cuala

Caoimhe O’Carroll
Cuala

Megan Cluskey
Erins Isle

Laura Dempsey
Fingallians

Aoife Foley
Fingallians

Shannon Murtagh
Fingallians

Eve Reidy
Foxrock Cabinteely

Sinéad O’Donoghue
Kilmacud Crokes

Simone Cotter
Kilmacud Crokes

Sarah McMahon
Kilmacud Crokes

Anna Crowley
Kilmacud Crokes

Hannah Power
Kilmacud Crokes

Emer Murphy
Na Fianna

Sarah Conway
Na Fianna

Kate Pepper
Naomh Barrog

Clara O’Sullivan
Naomh Olaf

Erin Healy
O’Dwyers

Jessica Darby
Parnells

Ciara McDunphy
Raheny

Amy Murphy
Raheny

Chantelle Geraghty
Round Towers C

Riona McTavish
Round Towers C

Aislinn Somers
St Monica’s

Martha McNally
St Peregrines

Rachel Brennan
St Peregrines

Danielle Lawless
St Sylvester’s

Heather Smith
Westmanstown

Group C Sunday At 10am

Name
Club

Eavan Fitzgerald
Ballinteer St Johns

Aoife Dwyer
Ballyboden St Endas

Laura Smithers
Ballyboden St Endas

Amanda Gallagher
Clontarf

Amy McCaffrey
Fingal Ravens

Lauren Mc Cormack
Fingallians

Lauryn Campbell
Fingallians

Rebecca Beggins
Kilmacud Crokes

Caitlin Warren
Man O War

Niamh Rock
Na Fianna

Ciara O’Rourke
O’Dwyers

Megan Redmond
Parnells

Eilis Dwyer
Parnells

Ciara Byrne
Round Towers C

Anna Sheridan
Round Towers Lusk

Kate Brillantes
Round Towers Lusk

Sally Ann Cherry
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Shauna Quilty
St Anne’s

Leah Kirwan
St Anne’s

Iga Kirejko
St Anne’s

Ciara Pender
St Anne’s

Emily Browne
St Jude’s

Aishling Harford
St Maurs

Fiona Keegan
St Maurs

Ann Casey
St Maurs

Britney Maher
St Monica’s

Orla Flynn
St Monica’s

Maria Carr
St Patricks

Alex Furey
St Sylvester’s

Grainne Burke
St Sylvester’s

Ailbhe Carey
Thomas Davis

Katie Kellett Power
Trinity Gaels

Lauren Plummer
Trinity Gaels

Group D Sunday At 11:15am

Name
Club

Avril Flood
Ballyboden St Endas

Ciara Barnes
Ballyboden St Endas

Aine O’Brien
Ballyboden St Endas

Kristine McGinn
Ballyboden St Endas

Jenny Flaherty
Ballyboden St Endas

Rachel O’Donoghue
Ballyboden St Endas

Aoife Gogan
Ballyboden St Endas

Alicia Kinsella
Ballyboden St Endas

Cliodhna Duggan
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Clodagh Ferry
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Niamh Hetherton
Clontarf

Katelyn Rooney McEvoy
Erin Go Bragh

Holly Brennan
Erin Go Bragh

Clara Kinsella
Fingal Ravens

Shannon Hogan
Fingal Ravens

Ruth Barker
Fingal Ravens

Nicole Duffy
Fingal Ravens

Maeve Neavyn
Kilmacud Crokes

Emer Rutherford
Man O War

Ellen Mc Nally
Man O War

Ciara Byrne
Na Fianna

Kelly Brown
Naomh Barrog

Niamh Ryan
Naomh Barrog

Blaithnaid Reynolds
O’Dwyers

Aoife Walsh
St Patricks

Emma Harte
St Peregrines

Aoife Lacey
St Peregrines

Dearbhla Lennon
St Peregrines

Amy Phelan
St Sylvester’s

Ellen Cooney
St Sylvester’s

Chloe Kett
Thomas Davis

Simone Shaw
Trinity Gaels

Michelle Woods
Westmanstown Gaels

Ava Berry
Whitehall Colmcille.

Image Credit: GaaPics.

(null)

You may also like...