DUBLIN LADIES FOOTBALL U16 TRIALS 2015 INFORMATION.

Dublin Ladies Football U16 trials will take place this weekend in Clanna Gael Fontenoy GAA club, Ringsend on Saturday 24th and Sunday 25th of January.

Please note carefully the Group number and of the time players are requested to be in attendance all players must wear a mouth guard and bring a bottle of water.

Any player unable to attend this weekend is requested to contact Dublin Interim Manager Pat Kane by TEXT ONLY on 086-3715944

Group 1 Saturday at 8am

Name
Club

Michelle Carey
Ballinteer St Johns

Éile Keenan
Ballinteer St Johns

Amy O’Hora
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Sarah Fagan
Clontarf

Caoimhe O’Connor
Clontarf

Eimear Loughlin
Cuala

Jennifer Dunne
Cuala

Laura Dempsey
Fingallians

Aoife Healy
Fingallians

Shannon Murtagh
Fingallians

Eve Reidy
Foxrock Cabinteely

Sinéad O’Donoghue
Kilmacud Crokes

Sarah McMahon
Kilmacud Crokes

Simone Cotter
Kilmacud Crokes

Anna Crowley
Kilmacud Crokes

Hannah Power
Kilmacud Crokes

Clara O’Sullivan
Naomh Olaf

Erin Healy
O’Dwyers

Amy Murphy
Raheny

Ciara McDunphy
Raheny

Aislinn Somers
St Monica’s

Rachel Brennan
St Peregrines

Group 2 Sunday at 10am

Name
Club

Sadhbh Nic Uileagóid
Ballinteer St Johns

Katie Fearon
Ballinteer St Johns

Eavan Fitzgerald
Ballinteer St Johns

Caoimhe Hughes
Castleknock

Niamh Mulroney
Castleknock

Claire Byrne
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Cliodhna Duggan
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Ella Thirrouez
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Amy O’Hora
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Aoibhinn McGoldrick
Clontarf

Fiona Reilly
Croi Ro Naofa

Kimberly Cummins
Croi Ro Naofa

Lucy Parkins
Croi Ro Naofa

Nicole Fullam
Croi Ro Naofa

Amy Fagan
Erins Isle

Emma Daly
Erins Isle

Lauryn Campbell
Fingallians

Lauren Mc Cormack
Fingallians

Naomi Doherty
Fingallians

Rachael Fleming
Kilmacud Crokes

Eadaoin Herlihy
Kilmacud Crokes

Laura Kane
Kilmacud Crokes

Jenny Murphy
Man O War

Emer Rutherford
Man O War

Caitlin Warren
Man O War

Niamh Rock
Na Fianna

Ciara Byrne
Na Fianna

Kelly Brown
Naomh Barrog

Kate Pepper
Naomh Barrog

Lauren Waters
Naomh Mearnog

Sarah Brennan
Naomh Mearnog

Amy Rogan
Naomh Mearnog

Sarah Smyth
Naomh Olaf

Ciara O’Rourke
O’Dwyers

Blaithnaid Reynolds
O’Dwyers

Megan Redmond
Parnells

Jessica Darby
Parnells

Tiegan Ryan
Parnells

Martha McNally
St Peregrines

Dearbhla Lennon
St Peregrines

Group 3 Sunday at 11.15am

Name
Club

Amanda Gallagher
Clontarf

Sarah Maxwell
Clontarf

Ellen Davis
Clontarf

Holly Brennan
Erin Go Bragh

Katelyn Rooney McEvoy
Erin Go Bragh

Maeve Neavyn
Kilmacud Crokes

Ellen Mc Nally
Man O War

Emer Murphy
Na Fianna

Emma Deeley
Na Fianna

Sarah Conway
Na Fianna

Niamh Ryan
Naomh Barrog

Hannah McWilliam
Naomh Barrog

Ciara O’Rourke
O’Dwyers

Enya Hannigan
Parnells

Aoife Manning
Parnells

Alannah McGinley
Raheny

Chantelle Geraghty
Round Towers C

Ciara Byrne
Round Towers C

Riona McTavish
Round Towers C

Anna Sheridan
Round Towers Lusk

Kate Brillantes
Round Towers Lusk

Sally Ann Cherry
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Emma Condon
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Leah Kirwan
St Anne’s

Iga Kirejko
St Anne’s

Shauna Quilty
St Anne’s

Ciara Pender
St Anne’s

Mairead McCarthy
St Brigids

Emily Browne
St Jude’s

Ann Casey
St Maurs

Britney Maher
St Monica’s

Orla Flynn
St Monica’s

Aoife Walsh
St Patricks

Maria Carr
St Patricks

Emma Harte
St Peregrines

Ellen Cooney
St Sylvester’s

Amy Phelan
St Sylvester’s

Ailbhe Carey
Thomas Davis

Chloe Kett
Thomas Davis

Group 4 Sunday at 12.30pm

Name
Club

Niamh Carey
Ballinteer St Johns

Stephanie Crinion
Beann Eadair

Claire Nulty
Castleknock

Adele Rooney
Clann Mhuire

Aoibhe Bell
Clontarf

Ciara Dunlea
Clontarf

Heather Bolger
Clontarf

Caoimhe O’Carroll
Cuala

Lauren Ward
Erins Isle

Stephanie Cluskey
Erins Isle

Doireann Crowley
Fingallians

Emma Hughes
Foxrock Cabinteely

Faye O’Connell Bell
Foxrock Cabinteely

Laura McManus
Garristown

Jennifer Dowling
Garristown

Doireann Shaffrey
Kilmacud Crokes

Amy Rose Farrell
Kilmacud Crokes

Lucy O’Connor
Kilmacud Crokes

Amy Dowling
Parnells

Kelly Jean Courtney
Parnells

Fiona Keegan
St Maurs

Jessie Kelly
St Maurs

Aishling Harford
St Maurs

Laura carthy
St Maurs

Robyn Whelan
St Monica’s

Aoife Lacey
St Peregrines

Alex Furey
St Sylvester’s

Grainne Burke
St Sylvester’s

Danielle Lawless
St Sylvester’s

Nicole Brady
Thomas Davis

Danielle Connolly
Thomas Davis

Ciara Heaney
Thomas Davis

Katie Kellett Power
Trinity Gaels

Lauren Plummer
Trinity Gaels

Simone Shaw
Trinity Gaels

Heather Smith
Westmanstown Gaels

Michelle Woods
Westmanstown Gaels

Ava Berry
Whitehall Colmcille.

Image Credit: GaaPics.

IMG_9334.JPG

You may also like...