DUBLIN LADIES FOOTBALL U14 TRIALS 2015.

The Dublin management team would like to take this opportunity to thank all the players, their parents and clubs for attending the Dublin U14 trial sessions to date especially when the weather has been most inclement over the last couple of weekend.

Over 220 players were present at trials the standard was extremely impressive while the level of commitment and skills displayed by all the players was particularly high.

It is evident that tremendous work is being carried out by clubs at grass root level with the standard of football a credit to all the coaches / mentors involved with this age group.

The Dublin management team are now requesting the following players to attend the next stage of the trial process on Friday and Sunday in Clanna Gael Fontenoy GAA club, Ringsend.

Please take careful note of the day and time of the session that you are requested to attend –

Group A Friday 23rd of January at 7pm.

Group B Sunday 25th of January at 8.15am.

All girls are requested to bring their own water bottle and to insure they have a gum shield (compulsory).

Any player unable to attend this weekend is requested to contact Dublin Manager Fearghal Brennan by TEXT ONLY on 086-1722222

Group A Friday at 7pm

Name
Club

Niamh Casey
Ballinteer St Johns

Hannah Murphy
Ballyboden St Endas

Aisling Byrne
Ballyboden St Endas

Shonagh Brady
Castleknock

Sarah O’Laoide
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Maeve Walsh
Clontarf

Abbey Doyle
Clontarf

Casey Lawrence
Croi Ro Naofa

Grainne O Driscoll
Cuala

Emma Mc Cormack
Fingalllians

Emma Dawson
Foxrock Cabinteely

Jodie Egan
Foxrock Cabinteely

Grace Kane
Foxrock Cabinteely

Aideen Connor
Kilmacud Crokes

Aoife Taffe
Kilmacud Crokes

Grace Kos
Kilmacud Crokes

Emma Fallon
Lucan Sarsfields

Zara Lawless
Lucan Sarsfields

Ailene Fanning
Man O War

Lola O’Lideadha
Na Fianna

Amy O’Connell
Na Fianna

Tia Harte
Naomh Barrog

Ceileigh McDonald
Parnells

Alannah Coughlan
Parnells

Isabella Peat
Raheny

Carla Fitzsimons
Raheny

Sophie O’Hara
Round Towers (L)

Aoife McGrath
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Caelinn Ni Bhroin
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Eimear Canty
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Anna Calves
Skerries Harps

Katie Crowley
St Anne’s

Katie Mc Nally
St Anne’s

Megan Benson
St Maurs

Mia Kennedy
St Olaf

Molly Lafourge
St Patricks D

Caitlin Guiden
St Sylvester’s

Orla Mc Guigan
Thomas Davis

Lynn Byrne
Trinity Gaels

Jessica Carroll
Trinity Gaels

Chloe Monaghan
Trinity Gaels

Group B Sunday at 8.15am

Name
Club

Belan Swords
Ballinteer St Johns

Ally Ramsden
Ballyboden St Endas

Hannah Leddy
Ballyboden St Endas

Alex White
Ballyboden St Endas

Olivia Maher
Ballyboden St Endas

Hannah Molloy
Ballyboden St Endas

Hannah McGrane
Ballyboden St Endas

Eimear Griffin
Castleknock

Orla Flanagan
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Katie Rose Barry
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Rachel Harnett
Cuala

Grace Nash
Cuala

Sinead O’Carroll
Cuala

Molly Brown
Erins Isle

Orla Phelan
Fingallians

Roisin McGovern
Foxrock Cabinteely

Jessica Connolly
Foxrock Cabinteely

Lilly O Rourke
Foxrock Cabinteely

Kate O’Connor
Kilmacud Crokes

Katie Wisdom
Lucan Sarsfields

Laura Quinn
Lucan Sarsfields

Aoife Hanley
Lucan Sarsfields

Maggie May Matthew
Na Fianna

Lucy King
Naomh Barrog

Katie Flannagan
Naomh Mearnog

Amy Gibbons
O’Dwyers

Chole Darby
Parnells

Nicole Kealy
Parnells

Alla Fitzpatrick
Raheny

Sinead Aherne
Raheny

Caoimhe McCarthy
Raheny

Emma O Malley
Round Towers

Emma Donnelly
St Anne’s

Charmaine Doyle
St Margarets

Megan Colman
St Monica’s

Olivia Dolan
St Patricks

Niamh Heffernan
St Peregrines

Aoife Heffernan
St Peregrines

Sophie Quinn
Templeogue SS

Molly O’Donovan
Templeogue SS.

Image Credit: GaaPics.

IMG_9333.JPG

You may also like...