DUBLIN LADIES FOOTBALL U14 TRIALS 2015.

Dublin Ladies Football U14 Trials continue again this coming Friday and Sunday in Clanna Gael Fontenoy GAA club which is located in Sean Moore Park, Ringsend

Please take careful note of the dates and times:

FRIDAY:

Group A at 7.30pm

SUNDAY:

Group A pitch 1 and B pitch 2 BOTH at 9.00am

Group C at 10.15am on pitch 1.

All girls are requested to bring their own water bottle and to insure they have a gum shield (compulsory).

Please note again due to the sheer numbers not everyone nominated is named on the lists for this weekend.

Any player unable to attend this weekend is requested to contact Dublin Manager Fearghal Brennan by TEXT ONLY on 086-1722222

FRIDAY NIGHT GROUP A 7.30pm

Name
Club

Hannah Leddy
Ballyboden St Endas

Hannah Murphy
Ballyboden St Endas

Aisling Byrne
Ballyboden St Endas

Eimear Griffin
Castleknock

Orla Flanagan
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Sarah O’Laoide
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Grace Nash
Cuala

Rachel Harnett
Cuala

Grainne O Driscoll
Cuala

Molly Brown
Erins Isle

Emma Mc Cormack
Fingalllians

Grace Kane
Foxrock Cabinteely

Emma Dawson
Foxrock Cabinteely

Jodie Egan
Foxrock Cabinteely

Jessica Connolly
Foxrock Cabinteely

Lilly O Rourke
Foxrock Cabinteely

Roisin McGovern
Foxrock Cabinteely

Grace Kos
Kilmacud Crokes

Aoife Taffe
Kilmacud Crokes

Zara Lawless
Lucan

Amy O’Connell
Na Fianna

Katie Flannagan
Naomh Mearnog

Amy Gibbons
O’Dwyers

Alannah Coughlan
Parnells

Chole Darby
Parnells

Nicole Kealy
Parnells

Ceileigh McDonald
Parnells

Emma O Malley
Round Towers

Aoife McGrath
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Emma Donnelly
St Anne’s

Katie Mc Nally
St Anne’s

Megan Coleman
St Monica’s

Molly Lafourge
St Patricks D

Aoife Heffernan
St Peregrines

Niamh Heffernan
St Peregrines

Caitlin Guiden
St Sylvester’s

Sophie Quinn
Templeogue SS

Orla Mc Guigan
Thomas Davis

Chloe Monaghan
Trinity Gaels

SUNDAY GROUP A 9:00AM

Name
Club

Ava Byrne
Ballinteer St Johns

Nell Breathnach
Ballinteer St Johns

Ally Ramsden
Ballyboden St Endas

Hannah McGrane
Ballyboden St Endas

Hannah Molloy
Ballyboden St Endas

Megan Donohue
Ballyboughal

Kate Barrett
Ballyboughal

Kelly Byrne
Beann Eadair

Laura Kellett
Beann Eadair

Sophie Brown
Castleknock

Shonagh Brady
Castleknock

Eva Dowling
Clanna Gael

Aoife McLoughlin
Clanna Gael

Abbey Doyle
Clontarf

Maeve Walsh
Clontarf

Ella Gibson
Clontarf

Ava McMahon
Clontarf

Jodie Kearns
Craobh Ciaran

Johanna Connors
Croi Ro Naofa

Anna Quinn
Cuala

Aoife Cullen
Erin Go Bragh

Eva Clerkin
Erins Isle

Kym Shanahan
Erins Isle

Aobha Russell
Foxrock Cabinteely

Aoife Connell
Garristown

Laura Quinn
Lucan

Lola O’Lideadha
Na Fianna

Maggie May Matthew
Na Fianna

Laureen O’Connor
Naomh Barrog

Orlaith Walsh
O’Tooles

Ciara White
St Sylvester’s

Georgia Plowman
Thomas Davis

Leah Balmer
Trinity Gaels

Jessica Carroll
Trinity Gaels

Rebecca Caffrey
Westmanstown

Kerri Hayden
Whitehall Colmcille

Ruth Connolly
Whitehall Colmcille

SUNDAY GROUP B 9:00AM

Name
Club

Olivia Maher
Ballyboden St Endas

Ciara Golden
Castleknock

Laura Ferry
Clanna Gael

Orla Dunlea
Clontarf

Ciara McKeown
Clontarf

Chelsea Smith
Erins Isle

Orla Phelan
Fingallians

Erin Flynn
Fingallians

Ciara Murray
Garristown

Sally Neavyn
Kilmacud Crokes

Meadhbh O’Gorman
Kilmacud Crokes

Aideen Connor
Kilmacud Crokes

Katie Wisdom
Lucan

Karen O’Connell
Na Fianna

Sadbh Capper
Na Fianna

Tia Harte
Naomh Barrog

Maria Kelly
Naomh Mearnog

Lauren Robinson
Raheny

Caoimhe McCarthy
Raheny

Evanna Niall
Round Towers (L)

Hannah Coleman
Skerries Harps

Lauren Kehoe
Skerries Harps

Emilly Quinn
St Brigids

Ava Lewis
St Jude’s

Eimear Butterly
St Maurs

Katie Moran
St Maurs

Georgia Monks
St Oliver Plunket’s

Olivia Dolan
St Patricks

Kate Culleton
St Patricks

Abbey Hurley
St Patricks

Sarah Jane Moroney
St Patricks

Megan McCluskey
St Peregrines

Erin Kavanagh
St Peregrines

Cara Bradley
St Peregrines

Andrea Roche
St Sylvester’s

Helan Meehan
Whitehall

SUNDAY GROUP C 10.15AM

Name
Club

Connie Whelan
Ballinteer St Johns

Ellie Fitzpatrick
Fingallians

Katherine Duffy
Garristown

Katie Reddington
Garristown

Rachel Ryan
Garristown

Orla Buggy
Na Fianna

Erin Murphy
Na Fianna

Ella Cocoman
Na Fianna

Ruby Smith
Naomh Mearnog

Sinead Aherne
Raheny

Isabella Peat
Raheny

Carla Fitzpatrick
Raheny

Aisling Seery
Round towers (c)

Eibhlen Roebuck
Round towers (c)

Rebecca McBride
Round Towers (L)

Eimear Canty
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Ciara Marshall
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Mary halpin
Skerries Harps

Kate Brereton
Skerries Harps

Anna Calves
Skerries Harps

Emma Parker
Skerries Harps

Megan Carroll
Skerries Harps

Megan Mulvaney
Skerries Harps

Katie Crowley
St Anne’s

Megan Doran
St Anne’s

Rebecca Sheridan
St Brigids

Cliodhna Nicoletti
St Jude’s

Kerry Tynan
St Margarets

Aisling McCormack
St Maurs

Grainne Conway
St Maurs

Megan Benson
St Maurs

Amy Campion
St Oliver Plunket’s

Amy Collins
St Patricks

Aisling Reidy
St Patricks

Fiona Gallagher
St Patricks

Lynn Byrne
Trinity Gaels

Image Credit:GaaPics.

IMG_9245.JPG

You may also like...