DUBLIN LADIES FOOTBALL U14 TRIALS 2015.

Dublin U14 Trials recommence this coming Sunday in Clanna Gael Fontenoy GAA club which is located in Sean Moore Park, Ringsend.

Please note the times –

Group A – 9.00am on pitch 1

Group B – 9.15am on pitch 2

Group C – 10.15am on pitch 1

Group D – 11.15am on pitch 1

All girls are requested to bring their own water bottle and to insure they have a gum shield (compulsory).

Any player unable to attend this weekend is requested to contact Dublin Manager Fearghal Brennan by TEXT ONLY on 086-1722222

Group A – 9.00am

Name
Club

Caitlin Coffey
Castleknock

Sinead Waters
Castleknock

Sarah O’Gorman
Castleknock

Shonagh Brady
Castleknock

Laura Ferry
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Aoibhe Walsh
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Alice Marren
Clontarf

Hannah Howard
Fingallians

Ciara Murray
Garristown

Amy O’Brien
Garristown

Chole Kiernan
Man O War

Elyse Jamieson Murphy
Na Fianna

Ciara Kavanagh
Na Fianna

Amy Alcock
Na Fianna

Fiona isdell
Na Fianna

Sophie Brennan
Naomh Mearnog

Molly Daly
Naomh Olaf

Julie Grimes
Naomh Olaf

Chloe Johnstown
O’Dwyers

Alannah Kelly
O’Dwyers

Emily Whelan
O’Dwyers

Grace Codd
Round Towers (L)

Ella De Bruin
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Megan Mulvaney
Skerries Harps

Leonna Barry
St Margarets

Aisling Reidy
St Patricks

Aoife Deegan
St Peregrines

Megan McCluskey
St Peregrines

Carla Barnes
St Sylvester’s

Nekane Barnes
St Sylvester’s

Kerri Owens
Thomas Davis

Tammy Quinn Corbally
Thomas Davis

Niamh Cummins
Trinity Gaels

Group B – 9.15am

Name
Club

Connie Whelan
Ballinteer St Johns

Hannah Leddy
Ballyboden St Endas

Hannah Murphy
Ballyboden St Endas

Aisling Byrne
Ballyboden St Endas

Ally Ramsden
Ballyboden St Endas

Orla Flanagan
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Grace Nash
Cuala

Rachel Harnett
Cuala

Grainne O Driscoll
Cuala

Molly Brown
Erins Isle

Emma Mc Cormack
Fingalllians

Aobha Russell
Foxrock Cabinteely

Emma Dawson
Foxrock Cabinteely

Jodie Egan
Foxrock Cabinteely

Jessica Connolly
Foxrock Cabinteely

Lilly O Rourke
Foxrock Cabinteely

Roisin McGovern
Foxrock Cabinteely

Grace Kos
Kilmacud Crokes

Aoife Taffe
Kilmacud Crokes

Zara Lawless
Lucan Sarsfield

Amy O’Connell
Na Fianna

Karen O’Connell
Na Fianna

Amy Gibbons
O Dwyers

Alannah Coughlan
Parnells

Chole Darby
Parnells

Nicole Kealy
Parnells

Emma O Malley
Round Towers

Aoife McGrath
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Emma Donnelly
St Anne’s

Katie Mc Nally
St Anne’s

Katie Crowley
St Anne’s

Molly Lafourge
St Patricks D

Aoife Heffernan
St Peregrines

Niamh Heffernan
St Peregrines

Caitlin Guiden
St Sylvester’s

Sophie Quinn
Templeogue SS

Orla Mc Guigan
Thomas Davis

Chloe Monaghan
Trinity Gaels

Group C – 10.15am

Name
Club

Niamh Casey
Ballinteer St Johns

Molly Brady
Ballinteer St Johns

Alex White
Ballyboden St Endas

Molly Hong Minh
Castleknock

Eimear Griffin
Castleknock

Aine Walsh
Clontarf

Katie Doyle
Clontarf

Molly Lewis
Cuala

Rena Mullally
Cuala

Sinead O’Carroll
Cuala

Amy Daly
Erin Go Bragh

Lisa Davis
Foxrock Cabinteely

Kez Higgins
Foxrock Cabinteely

Emer Muldoon
Kilmacud Crokes

Kate O’Connor
Kilmacud Crokes

Sarah Robinson
Lucan Sarsfield

Ada Bowler
Lucan Sarsfield

Aoife Hanley
Lucan Sarsfield

Aoife Brophy
Lucan Sarsfield

Emma Fallon
Lucan Sarsfield

Grainne Mongey
Man O War

Ailene Fanning
Man O War

Laura Cristea
Man O War

Ellen Howlett
Na Fianna

Ella Griffin
Naomh Mearnog

Kyana McGuiness
Skerries

Deirdre McCarthy
St Brigids

Emily Hourihane
St Brigids

Denise Manning
St Monica’s

Megan Coleman
St Monica’s

Mia Kennedy
St Olaf

Katie Draper Synnott
St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh

Niamh Corcoran
St Peregrines

Eimear Crean
St Sylvester’s

Molly O’Donovan
Templeogue SS

Group D – 11.15am

Name
Club

Belan Swords
Ballinteer St Johns

Katie Rose Barry
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Eva Dowling
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Sarah O’Laoide
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Aoife McLoughlin
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Orla Dunlea
Clontarf

Ella Gibson
Clontarf

Ava McMahon
Clontarf

Maeve Walsh
Clontarf

Nicole Scott
Croi Ro Naofa

Casey Lawrence
Croi Ro Naofa

Kirsty Connor
Erins Isle

Grace Kane
Foxrock

Sol O’Lideadha
Na Fianna

Lucy King
Naomh Barrog

Katie Flannagan
Naomh Mearnog

Taylor Massey
O’Tooles

Ellen Corrigan
Parnells

Ceileigh McDonald
Parnells

Sinead Aherne
Raheny

Isabella Peat
Raheny

Alla Fitzpatrick
Raheny

Lauren Robinson
Raheny

Megan O’Dare
Raheny

Sophie O’Hara
Round Towers (L)

Evanna Niall
Round Towers (L)

Caelinn Ni Bhroin
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Ciara Marshall
Scoil Ui Chonaill

Anna Calves
Skerries

Hannah Coleman
Skerries

Emma Parker
Skerries

Charmaine Doyle
St Margarets
Mobile Uploads · Just now ·
View Full Size

IMG_8948.JPG

You may also like...