DUBLIN LADIES FOOTBALL U14 TRIALS 2015:

The second week of Dublin U14 Trials will take place this coming weekend in two venues (Sat) in Clanna Gael Fontenoy GAA club which is located in Sean Moore Park, Ringsend (Sun) in Santa Maria College, Ballyboden St Endas GAA, All-Weather pitch.

Due to the sheer volume of nominations received from clubs once again it is not possible to view everyone who has been nominated this coming weekend.

Girls who have been nominated and whose names do NOT appear on the lists below WILL be called for the next round ALL players will be given an opportunity to try out for Dublin.

Please take careful note of the date and time for each group:

Group 1:

Meeting 9.15am Sunday at Santa Maria College (Ballyboden St Endas)

Group 2:

Meeting 9am Saturday Clanna Gael Fontenoy GAA, Ringsend

Group 3:

Meeting 10.30 Saturday Clanna Gael Fontenoy GAA, Ringsend

All girls are requested to bring their own water bottle and to insure they have a gum shield (compulsory).

Any player unable to attend this weekend is requested to contact Dublin Manager Fearghal Brennan by TEXT ONLY on 086-1722222

Group 1

Sunday: 21/12/2014

Hannah Leddy
Ballyboden St Endas

Hannah Murphy
Ballyboden St Endas

Aisling Byrne
Ballyboden St Endas

Amy Ramsden
Ballyboden St Endas

Orla Flanagan
Clanna Gael Fontenoy

Grace Nash
Cuala

Rachel Harnett
Cuala

Grainne O Driscoll
Cuala

Molly Brown
Erins Isle

Emma Mc Cormack
Fingalllians

Emma Dawson
Foxrock Cabinteely

Jodie Egan
Foxrock Cabinteely

Jessica Connolly
Foxrock Cabinteely

Lilly O Rourke
Foxrock Cabinteely

Roisin McGovern
Foxrock Cabinteely

Grace Kos
Kilmacud Crokes

Aoife Taffe
Kilmacud Crokes

Zara Lawless
Lucan

Amy O’Connell
Na Fianna

Amy Gibbons
O Dwyers

Alannah Coughlan
Parnells

Emma O Malley
Round Towers

Emma Donnelly
St Annes

Katie Mc Nally
St Annes

Katie Crowley
St Annes

Molly Lafourge
St Patricks D

Aoife Heffernan
St Peregrines

Niamh Heffernan
St Peregrines

Caitlin Guiden
St Sylvester’s

Sophie Quinn
Templeogue SS

Orla Mc Guigan
Thomas Davis

Group 2

Saturday: 20/12/2014

Emily Hourihone
St Brigids

Ellen Corrigan
Parnells

Kate Brereton
Skerries Harps

Orla Buggy
Na Fianna

Erin Murphy
Na Fianna

Rebecca Sheridan
St Brigids

Tia Harte
Naomh Barrog

Megan Carroll
Skerries Harps

Oliva Dolan
St Patricks

Amy Collins
St Patricks

Kerry Tynan
St Margarets

Ceileigh McDonald
Parnells

Abbey Doyle
Clontarf

Nicole Kealy
Parnells

Chole Kiernan
Man O War

Abbey Hurley
St Patricks

Maggie May Matthew
Na Fianna

Eva Clerkin
Erins Isle

Eimer Crean
St Sylvester’s

Charmine Doyle
St Margarets

Megan Mulvaney
Skerries Harps

Rebecca McBride
Round Towers (L)

Leonna Barry
St Margarets

Chole Darby
Parnells

Ciara White
St Sylvester’s

Sophie O’Hara
Round Towers (L)

Lucy King
Naomh Barrog

Sarah Jane Moroney
St Patricks

Belan Swords
Ballinteer St Johns

Laureen O’Connor
Naomh Barrog

Sol O’Lideadha
Na Fianna

Taylor Massey
O’Tooles

Ciara McKeown
Clontarf

Sadbh Capper
Na Fianna

Orlaith Walsh
O’Tooles

Chelsea Smith
Erins Isle

Group 3

Saturday: 20/12/2014

Katie Flannagan
Naomh Mearnog

Aisling McCormack
St Maurs

Georgia Plowman
Thomas Davis

Cara Bradley
St Peregrines

Carla Barnes
St Sylvester’s

Kerri Hayden
Whitehall

Kate Culleton
St Patricks

Grainne Conway
St Maurs

Katherine Duffy
Garristown

Helen Meehan
Whitehall

Johanna Connors
Croi Ro Naofa

Nekane Barnes
St Sylvester’s

Lynn Byrne
Trinity Gaels

Alla Fitzpatrick
Raheny

Aoibhe Walsh
Clanna Gael

Nicole Scott
Crio Ro Naofa

Laura Lawless
Lucan

Jessica Carroll
Trinity Gaels

Amy O’Brien
Garristown

Tammy Quinn Corbally
Thomas Davis

Ruth Connolly
Whitehall

Kerri Owens
Thomas Davis

Erin Kavanagh
St Peregrines

Aisling Reidy
St Patricks

Megan Benson
St Maurs

Maria Kelly
Naomh Mearnog

Katie Reddington
Garristown

Aoife Connell
Garristown

Chloe Monaghan
Trinity Gaels

Laura Quinn
Lucan

Kirsty Connor
Erins Isle

Casey Lawrence
Croi Ro Naofa

Carla Fitzpatrick
Raheny

Ciara Murray
Garristown

Grace Kane
Foxrock

Niamh Cummins
Trinity Gaels

IMG_8126.JPG

You may also like...