Ladies Football

Dublin And Meath Square Up For Leinster Minor Championship Honours

By April 29, 2018 No Comments

A list of the names of the Dublin team to play Meath in the Leinster Minor Ladies Football Championship

Leinster Minor Ladies Football Championship Final

Dublin v Meath

Sunday 29th of April

Venue: Coralstown GAA Club, Kinnegad

Throw-In: 3.45pm

Dublin take on Meath this afternoon in the Leinster Minor Ladies Football Championship Final with the action getting underway at 3:45pm in Coralstown GAA Club in Kinnegad.

Admission to the game is Adults €10, Senior citizens / students €5, Juvenile U16 Free of Charge.

Dublin manager Bobby McNulty has named his starting side for today’s final which should be an exciting affair between two very good sides. And of course it’s always a special occasion anytime these two great rivals and near neighbors meet

 

Dublin Path To Final:

 

Quarter Final

Dublin 2-19

Laois 2-11

 

Semi Final

Dublin 5-11

Kildare 0-09

 

Meath Path To Final:

 

Quarter Final

Meath 10-20

Wexford 1-08

 

Semi Final

Meath 4-11

Louth 2-03

 

Dublin Minor Starting 15:

 

1. Aine Ryan

Naomh Barrog

 

2. Laura Dempsey

Fingallians

 

3. Eimear Loughlin

Cuala

 

4. Faye O’Connell Bell

Foxrock Cabinteely

 

5. Hannah Leahy

Scoil Ui Chonaill

 

6. Erin Healy

O’Dwyers

 

7. Lisa Davies

Foxrock Cabinteely

 

8. Sarah Fagan

Clontarf

 

9. Laura Quinn

Lucan Sarsfields

 

10. Niamh Hetherton

Clontarf

 

11. Rachel Brennan

St Peregrines

 

12. Grainne O’Driscoll

Cuala

 

13. Kate Sullivan

St Sylvesters

 

14. Caoimhe O’Connor

Clontarf

 

15. Laura Carthy

St Maurs

 

Head shots of the Dublin Minor Ladies Football Team To face Meath in a The Leinster Minor Ladies Football final

 

Substitutes:

 

16 Jessica Keating

St Jude’s

 

17. Nicole Mitchell

Erins Isle

 

18. Sinead O’Donoghue

Kilmacud Crokes

 

19. Maria O’Dea

Clanna Gael Fontenoy

 

20. Alanah Coughlan

Parnells

 

21. Jessica Kelly

St Maurs

 

22. Ellie McAleer

Na Fianna

 

23. Aoife Maher

Naomh Olaf

 

24. Jodi Egan

Foxrock Cabinteely

 

25. Eimear Griffen

Castleknock

 

26. Emma McCormack

Fingallians

 

27. Rachel Hartnett

Cuala

 

28. Katelyn O’Brien

BallyboughaI

 

29. Ciara Holland

Naomh Mearnog

 

30. Chanice Dolan

Na Fianna

 

Panel Members:

 

Emma Hughes

Foxrock Cabinteely

 

Hannah Murphy

Ballyboden St Endas

 

Lucy Murphy

Naomh Barrog

 

Katie McCabe

O’Dwyers

 

Sinead Wylde

Cuala

 

Karen O’Connell

Na Fianna

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com