DUBLIN U16B CAMOGIE PANEL TO FACE WESTMEATH IS NAMED

All Ireland U16B Camogie Championship
Westmeath v Dublin
Sunday 16th Of July
Venue: Killucan GAA, Mullingar
Throw-In: 2:30pm

The Dublin U16B Camogie panel to face Westmeath this Sunday afternoon in the All Ireland Championship has been named.

The young Dubs will be looking to get their campaign back on track after last weekends four point defeat to Laois.

Dublin opened their All Ireland campaign with a good victory over Cork and they will fancy their chances of adding a second win against their hosts Westmeath this weekend.

The girls from the Lake County have suffered two heavy defeats so far in the championship, losing 3-13 to 1-05 in their opening fixture against Laois and last weekend were on the end of a 8-16 to 0-06 hammering by Cork.

Dublin certainly have the firepower to notch up another big total against Westmeath and it will be a surprise if they don’t claim the points on offer on Sunday.

Dublin U16B Panel:

1. Maeve Bogan
Naomh Maur

2. Megan Carroll
Skerries Harps

3. Lauren Robinson
Raheny

4. Emma Parker
Skerries Harps

5. Sarah Fenlon
Kilmacud Crokes

6. Claire Clinton
St Vincents

7. Abby Farrell
St Vincents

8. Aine Reilly
Good Counsel

9. Niamh Heffernan
St Peregrines

10. Chloe O’Connor
Lucan Sarsfields

11. Meghan Rock
Thomas Davis

12. Hannah Clarke
Roundtowers Clondalkin

13. Cliodhna Nicoletti
Naomh Jude

14. Ciara Golden
Castleknock

15. Megan Benson
Naomh Maur

16. Chelsea Smith
Erins Isle

17. Karen O’Connell
Na Fianna

18. Rebecca Cassidy
Castleknock

19. Claire Kiernan
Crumlin

20. Sinead Richardson
Faughs Celtic

21. Aoife Heffernan
St Peregrines

22. Lucy Cullen
Faughs Celtic

23. Deirdre McCarthy
Naomh Bríd

24. Hannah Coleman
Skerries Harps

25. Helen Barr
Kilmacud Crokes

26. Willow Byrne
Lucan Sarsfields

27. Caitriona Devlin
Naomh Jude

28. Alice Leahy
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

29. Paris Cheabh
Crumlin

30. Nicola Carr
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

31. Claudia Herbert
Skerries Harps