DUBLIN CAMOGIE MINOR TRIALS INFORMATION


The Dublin Camogie County Board announced Robbie Lewis as the new Minor Camogie manager yesterday and with the Minor All Ireland Championship getting underway on the 18th of February 2017, Robbie and his mangement teams job gets underway immediately tommorrow as they hold the first of a number of trials to pick the Minor squad for 2017.

There will be two trial games tomorrow Sunday the 18th of December in Ballinteer St Johns on their All Weather pitch. the first trial game takes place at 10am and the second trial game is at 12pm.

Attached are the trial teams for both of Sundays Minor County Trials. The County Board have requested that clubs and parents please ensure that each girl is aware of which game she is playing in. (10am or 12pm). All girls should be present at least 20 minutes prior to the start of her game.

If a player is unavailable for any reason then they should contact Joe Leonard on 087 1196 912

Trial Number 1:

18th of December 2106
On Ballinteer St Johns All Weather Pitch at 10am, players to attend @ 09:40am.

List Of Players For Trial Number 1:

Aine Ellis
Whitehall Colmcille

Aisling Gargan
Ballyboden St Enda’s

Amy Doyle
Clanna Gael

Amy Quinn
Whitehall Colmcille

Anne McSweeney
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh

Aoife Farrell
Whitehall Colmcille

Avril Quinn
Lucan Sarsfields

Caoimhe Cooke
Crumlin

Caragh Downey
Raheny

Ciara Byrne
Cuala

Ciara Murphy
Naomh Olaf

Clara O’Sullivan
Naomh Olaf

Dara Cooke
Crumlin

Doireen Byrne Ryan
Na Fianna

Elle Cullen Claoke
Erins Isle

Elle McAleer
Na Fianna

Emer Murphy
Na Fianna

Emma Deeley
Na Fianna

Emma Gray
Na Fianna

Emma Johnson
Ballinteer St. Johns

Fiona Keogh
Skerries Harps

Grace Leach
Skerries Harps

Holly Finnegan
Faughs/Celtic

Jennifer Dunne
Cuala

Karen Murphy
Kilmacud Crokes

Kate Buckley
Na Fianna

Kate Clarke
Faughs/Celtic

Laura Joye
Ballinteer St. Johns

Lauren Goonan
Setanta

Lauryn Campbell
Fingallians

Loren Fenlon
Cuala

Nicole Malcolmson
Thomas Davis

Orla Gray
Na Fianna

Rachel O’Rourke
Whitehall Colmcille

Sadhbh Duffy
St. Patrick’s

Sarah Langan
Erins Isle

Sarah Maher
Clanna Gael

Shona McMahon
Skerries Harps

Sinead Stack
Raheny

Trial Number 2:

18th of December 2106
On Ballinteer St Johns All Weather Pitch at 12am, players to attend @ 11:40am.

List of Players For Trial Number 2:

Aisling Andrews
Castleknock

Alix Buckley
Skerries Harps

Amy Burke
Ballinteer St. Johns

Aoibhe Dillon
Naomh Mearnog

Aoife Deegan
Naomh Bríd

Aoife McKearney
Lucan Sarsfields

Beth Whyte
Good Counsel

Caoimhe Hughes
Castleknock

Carolyn McCarthy
Naomh Bríd

Chloe Mullen
Faughs/Celtic

Ciara Holland
Naomh Mearnog

Cora Ryan
Ballyboden St Enda’s

Derbhla Nolan
Ballinteer St. Johns

Ellen Bolger
Naomh Bríd

Emily Browne
St. Judes

Emma O’Byrne
Good Counsel

Enya Kernan
Naomh Uinsionn

Evelyn Twomey
Naomh Uinsionn

Isabelle Costello
Faughs/Celtic

Jennifer O’Sullivan
Faughs/Celtic

Karla Whelan
Castleknock

Kerri Finnegan
Faughs/Celtic

Laura Morgan
Lucan Sarsfields

Lauren Delaney
Naomh Mearnog

Martha McNally
Naomh Peregrine

Megan Thomas
Erins Isle

Niamh Mulrooney
Castleknock

Niamh Owens
Good Counsel

Nicole Burnett
Naomh Uinsionn

Rachel Brennan
Naomh Peregrine

Saoirse Mallon
Faughs/Celtic

Sarah Brennan
Naomh Mearnog

Sarah Meagher
Ballinteer St. Johns

Sinead Wylde
Cuala

Zoe Couch
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh